Author Topic: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!  (Read 5842 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline The Silver Monkey

  • Temple God
  • Olmec
  • Posts: 9305
  • Gender: Male
  • It's three pieces, it shouldn't be this hard!
    • View Profile
Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
« Reply #15 on: June 08, 2009, 01:51:32 PM »
Updated list:

Jon (Galileo's Cannonball)
Josh Shullener (Wild Bill Hickok and the Dead Man's Hand)
Joe (Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship)
Billy (John Henry's Lost Hammer)
Jon (The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan)
Damian (John Sutter and the Map to the Lost Gold Mine)
Taylor (The Helmet of Genghis Khan)
Steve (The Keys to the Alhambra)
Robbie (The Pendant of Kamehameha)
Shawn (The Trojan Horseshoe)
Nick (Henry the Eighth's Great Seal)
Robert (The Lost Log Books of Magellan)
James (Ponce de Leon and the Lost Fountain of Youth)
Sean (The Golden Cup of Belshazzar)
Roberto (The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci)
Aaron (The Treasure Map of Jean Lafitte)
Justin (The Golden Chains of Zenobia)
Eddie (The Helmet of Joan of Arc)
Evan (The Stolen Arm of Shiva)
Christopher Santos (The Stone Marker of Leif Er?kson)
Chris (The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa)
Tim (Alexander and the Gordian Knot)
Danny (The Medal of Sir Edmund Hillary)
Damon (The Silver Saddle Horn of Hannibal)
David (King Tut's Cobra Staff)
Chris (Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat)
Jeremy (Robin Hood and Marian's Ladder)
Albert (The Dragon Lady and the Blue Pearl)
Gareth (The Codebook of Mata Hari)
Adam (The Collar of Davy Crockett)
Robert (The Snake Bracelet of Cleopatra)
Ron (The Treasure of Anne Bonny)
C.J. (The Golden Stallion of Ali Baba)
Jonathan (The Silver Cannonball of Granny Nanny)
Robert (The Applewood Amulet of Emiliano Zapata)
Brandon (The Bone Necklace of the Blackfeet Chief)
Josh (The Cracked Crown of the Spanish King)
Brett (The Diary of Dr. Livingstone)
Peter (The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin)
Joshua (The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora)
Derrick Kujak (The Lost Love Letter of Captain John Smith)
Ty (The Lucky Medallion of Atocha)
Chris (The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed)
Tony (The Stone Head of the Evil King)
Chris (The Walking Stick of Harriet Tubman)
Benjamin (The Crown of Queen Nzinga)
Joel (The Enormous Iron Nose Ring of Babe the Ox)
Brad (The Ivory Elephant of Scheherazade)
Kevin (The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma)
Claude (The Lost Lion Tail of Little John)
Justin (The Mask of the Man in the Iron Mask)
Michael (The Missing Eye of David)
Justin (The Plumed Headdress of Cosarara)
Brian (The Sacred Ring of Sultan Sulayman)
Bobby (The Shriveled Hand of Afua)
Brian (The Two-Cornered Hat of Napol?on)
Nick (The Leopard-Skin Cloak of Annie Oakley)
Steven (The Silk Sash of Mulan)
Jason (The Broken Wing of Icarus)
Chris (The Golden Pepperoni of Catharine de' Medici)
Nick (The Missing Weather Maps of Charles Lindbergh)
Jim (The Priceless Portrait of the Polynesian Girl)
James (The Secret Battle Plan of Nathan Hale)
Brian (The Bent Shaving Pan of Jedediah Smith)
Thomas (The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack)
Matthew (The Bullet-Riddled Handbag of Belle Boyd)
Jonathan (The Comet-Embroidered Battle Flag of William the Conqueror)
Travis (The Discarded Seal of Ivan the Terrible)
Brett (The Dried Apple Half of William Tell)
Eddie (The Dried Ear of Corn of Sojourner Truth)
David (The Enormous Feather of the Mi Lingh)
Jeremy (The Golden Spider Web of Robert the Bruce)
Jay (The Good-Luck Watch of Empress Eugenie)
Kris (The Jewel-Encrusted Egg of Catherine the Great)
Asher (The Jeweled Scabbard of Sforza)
Judge (The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First)
Mike (The Lion-Slashed Jacket of Sacagawea)
Dean (The Lost Taj Mahal Turban of Aurangzeb)
Damien (The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas)
Pat (The Marble Armrest of Xerxes)
Nick (The Melted Head of Madame Tussaud)
Keith (The Missing Portrait of Hans Holbein)
Josh (The Mummified Hand of the Egyptian King)
Larry (The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley)
Jared (The Mystical Spellbook of the Imperial Wizard)
Ryan (The Pearl Necklace of Gwalior)
Nate (The Royal Torque of Queen Boadicea)
Jason (The Smashed Printing Plate of Frederick Douglass)
Casey (The Snow Cone of Mount Kilimanjaro)
Mike (The Thornwood Gavel of Judge Roy Bean)
Derek (The Upside-Down Compass of Henry Hudson)
Jared (The Useless Map of the Chibcha Chieftain)
Jeremy (The War Fan of the 47 Ronin)

I also eliminated Jason from the Dog Leash episode.


If you have seen all 120 episodes of Legends, copy and paste this into your signature for all to see.

If Lady Gaga and Justin Bieber have been ruining the music industry since 2008, please copy and paste this into your signature for everyone to see.

Offline Purple Parrots Fan

  • Temple Spirit
  • Recognized Legends God
  • Posts: 63138
  • Gender: Female
    • View Profile
Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
« Reply #16 on: June 08, 2009, 02:20:47 PM »
Robbie (The Pendant of Kamehameha)

Maybe he did try a direct path to artifact, but man was he fast.

Offline The Ancient Warrior

  • Temple Spirit
  • Recognized Legends God
  • Posts: 27011
  • Gender: Male
  • Peace, joy and omelettes!
    • View Profile
    • http://www.freewebs.com/ancientwarrior07/index.htm
Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
« Reply #17 on: June 08, 2009, 04:40:58 PM »
Travis (The Discarded Seal of Ivan the Terrible)

'Nuf said.
If you have seen all 120 full episodes of Legends, copy and paste this into your profile for all to see.

The Room of the Ancient Warriors | Legends: The Rediscovery (Season 3 resumption date TBD)





Favorite episode: The Levitating Dog Leash of Nostradamus
Favorite season: Season 2, very closely followed by Season 3
Favorite team: Blue Barracudas


Credit to Nicklegends for the screencap in the avatar and for Mr. Blue.  Thanks dude!

Offline The Dark Enforcer

  • Mayan God
  • Posts: 5038
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
    • http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100000180933061
Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
« Reply #18 on: June 08, 2009, 10:04:29 PM »
I send off Asher from the "Jeweled Scabbard of Sforza".




Favorite Team: Blue Barracudas


Temple Run Victor-The Paint-Stained Tablecloth of Claude Monet

"King's Storeroom" Co-Owner, "The Choices Are Yours" Co-Owner/Legend Contributor, and "Room of the Mandarin Hand" Corrections Specialist.

Offline Purple Parrots Fan

  • Temple Spirit
  • Recognized Legends God
  • Posts: 63138
  • Gender: Female
    • View Profile
Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
« Reply #19 on: June 09, 2009, 06:22:12 PM »
I'll post the updated list, and while I'm at it, I'll get rid of David from, "King Tut's Cobra Staff."

Jon (Galileo's Cannonball)
Josh Shullener (Wild Bill Hickok and the Dead Man's Hand)
Joe (Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship)
Billy (John Henry's Lost Hammer)
Jon (The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan)
Damian (John Sutter and the Map to the Lost Gold Mine)
Taylor (The Helmet of Genghis Khan)
Steve (The Keys to the Alhambra)
Shawn (The Trojan Horseshoe)
Nick (Henry the Eighth's Great Seal)
Robert (The Lost Log Books of Magellan)
James (Ponce de Leon and the Lost Fountain of Youth)
Sean (The Golden Cup of Belshazzar)
Roberto (The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci)
Aaron (The Treasure Map of Jean Lafitte)
Justin (The Golden Chains of Zenobia)
Eddie (The Helmet of Joan of Arc)
Evan (The Stolen Arm of Shiva)
Christopher Santos (The Stone Marker of Leif Er?kson)
Chris (The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa)
Tim (Alexander and the Gordian Knot)
Danny (The Medal of Sir Edmund Hillary)
Damon (The Silver Saddle Horn of Hannibal)
Chris (Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat)
Jeremy (Robin Hood and Marian's Ladder)
Albert (The Dragon Lady and the Blue Pearl)
Gareth (The Codebook of Mata Hari)
Adam (The Collar of Davy Crockett)
Robert (The Snake Bracelet of Cleopatra)
Ron (The Treasure of Anne Bonny)
C.J. (The Golden Stallion of Ali Baba)
Jonathan (The Silver Cannonball of Granny Nanny)
Robert (The Applewood Amulet of Emiliano Zapata)
Brandon (The Bone Necklace of the Blackfeet Chief)
Josh (The Cracked Crown of the Spanish King)
Brett (The Diary of Dr. Livingstone)
Peter (The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin)
Joshua (The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora)
Derrick Kujak (The Lost Love Letter of Captain John Smith)
Ty (The Lucky Medallion of Atocha)
Chris (The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed)
Tony (The Stone Head of the Evil King)
Chris (The Walking Stick of Harriet Tubman)
Benjamin (The Crown of Queen Nzinga)
Joel (The Enormous Iron Nose Ring of Babe the Ox)
Brad (The Ivory Elephant of Scheherazade)
Kevin (The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma)
Claude (The Lost Lion Tail of Little John)
Justin (The Mask of the Man in the Iron Mask)
Michael (The Missing Eye of David)
Justin (The Plumed Headdress of Cosarara)
Brian (The Sacred Ring of Sultan Sulayman)
Bobby (The Shriveled Hand of Afua)
Brian (The Two-Cornered Hat of Napol?on)
Nick (The Leopard-Skin Cloak of Annie Oakley)
Steven (The Silk Sash of Mulan)
Jason (The Broken Wing of Icarus)
Chris (The Golden Pepperoni of Catharine de' Medici)
Nick (The Missing Weather Maps of Charles Lindbergh)
Jim (The Priceless Portrait of the Polynesian Girl)
James (The Secret Battle Plan of Nathan Hale)
Brian (The Bent Shaving Pan of Jedediah Smith)
Thomas (The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack)
Matthew (The Bullet-Riddled Handbag of Belle Boyd)
Jonathan (The Comet-Embroidered Battle Flag of William the Conqueror)
Brett (The Dried Apple Half of William Tell)
Eddie (The Dried Ear of Corn of Sojourner Truth)
David (The Enormous Feather of the Mi Lingh)
Jeremy (The Golden Spider Web of Robert the Bruce)
Jay (The Good-Luck Watch of Empress Eugenie)
Kris (The Jewel-Encrusted Egg of Catherine the Great)
Judge (The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First)
Mike (The Lion-Slashed Jacket of Sacagawea)
Dean (The Lost Taj Mahal Turban of Aurangzeb)
Damien (The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas)
Pat (The Marble Armrest of Xerxes)
Nick (The Melted Head of Madame Tussaud)
Keith (The Missing Portrait of Hans Holbein)
Josh (The Mummified Hand of the Egyptian King)
Larry (The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley)
Jared (The Mystical Spellbook of the Imperial Wizard)
Ryan (The Pearl Necklace of Gwalior)
Nate (The Royal Torque of Queen Boadicea)
Jason (The Smashed Printing Plate of Frederick Douglass)
Casey (The Snow Cone of Mount Kilimanjaro)
Mike (The Thornwood Gavel of Judge Roy Bean)
Derek (The Upside-Down Compass of Henry Hudson)
Jared (The Useless Map of the Chibcha Chieftain)
Jeremy (The War Fan of the 47 Ronin)

Offline The Dark Enforcer

  • Mayan God
  • Posts: 5038
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
    • http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100000180933061
Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
« Reply #20 on: June 09, 2009, 07:02:14 PM »
Derrick Kujak from the "Lost Love Letter of Captain John Smith"




Favorite Team: Blue Barracudas


Temple Run Victor-The Paint-Stained Tablecloth of Claude Monet

"King's Storeroom" Co-Owner, "The Choices Are Yours" Co-Owner/Legend Contributor, and "Room of the Mandarin Hand" Corrections Specialist.

Offline The Ancient Warrior

  • Temple Spirit
  • Recognized Legends God
  • Posts: 27011
  • Gender: Male
  • Peace, joy and omelettes!
    • View Profile
    • http://www.freewebs.com/ancientwarrior07/index.htm
Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
« Reply #21 on: June 09, 2009, 08:18:24 PM »
Keith from "The Missing Portrait of Hans Holbein." He wasn't bad, he just had a ridiculously hard layout to put up with.
If you have seen all 120 full episodes of Legends, copy and paste this into your profile for all to see.

The Room of the Ancient Warriors | Legends: The Rediscovery (Season 3 resumption date TBD)





Favorite episode: The Levitating Dog Leash of Nostradamus
Favorite season: Season 2, very closely followed by Season 3
Favorite team: Blue Barracudas


Credit to Nicklegends for the screencap in the avatar and for Mr. Blue.  Thanks dude!

Offline The Dark Enforcer

  • Mayan God
  • Posts: 5038
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
    • http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100000180933061
Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
« Reply #22 on: June 09, 2009, 08:31:00 PM »
Joel from "The Enormous Iron Nose Ring of Babe the Ox".




Favorite Team: Blue Barracudas


Temple Run Victor-The Paint-Stained Tablecloth of Claude Monet

"King's Storeroom" Co-Owner, "The Choices Are Yours" Co-Owner/Legend Contributor, and "Room of the Mandarin Hand" Corrections Specialist.

Offline Purple Parrots Fan

  • Temple Spirit
  • Recognized Legends God
  • Posts: 63138
  • Gender: Female
    • View Profile
Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
« Reply #23 on: June 10, 2009, 07:46:37 AM »
HOW is Joel still on the list? Man, that guy was GOOD! He's off the list now, as well as Derrick, Keith, and my choice for today: Ty (The Lucky Medallion of Atocha). Another guy thats still on the list that shouldn't be.

Jon (Galileo's Cannonball)
Josh Shullener (Wild Bill Hickok and the Dead Man's Hand)
Joe (Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship)
Billy (John Henry's Lost Hammer)
Jon (The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan)
Damian (John Sutter and the Map to the Lost Gold Mine)
Taylor (The Helmet of Genghis Khan)
Steve (The Keys to the Alhambra)
Shawn (The Trojan Horseshoe)
Nick (Henry the Eighth's Great Seal)
Robert (The Lost Log Books of Magellan)
James (Ponce de Leon and the Lost Fountain of Youth)
Sean (The Golden Cup of Belshazzar)
Roberto (The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci)
Aaron (The Treasure Map of Jean Lafitte)
Justin (The Golden Chains of Zenobia)
Eddie (The Helmet of Joan of Arc)
Evan (The Stolen Arm of Shiva)
Christopher Santos (The Stone Marker of Leif Er?kson)
Chris (The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa)
Tim (Alexander and the Gordian Knot)
Danny (The Medal of Sir Edmund Hillary)
Damon (The Silver Saddle Horn of Hannibal)
Chris (Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat)
Jeremy (Robin Hood and Marian's Ladder)
Albert (The Dragon Lady and the Blue Pearl)
Gareth (The Codebook of Mata Hari)
Adam (The Collar of Davy Crockett)
Robert (The Snake Bracelet of Cleopatra)
Ron (The Treasure of Anne Bonny)
C.J. (The Golden Stallion of Ali Baba)
Jonathan (The Silver Cannonball of Granny Nanny)
Robert (The Applewood Amulet of Emiliano Zapata)
Brandon (The Bone Necklace of the Blackfeet Chief)
Josh (The Cracked Crown of the Spanish King)
Brett (The Diary of Dr. Livingstone)
Peter (The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin)
Joshua (The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora)
Chris (The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed)
Tony (The Stone Head of the Evil King)
Chris (The Walking Stick of Harriet Tubman)
Benjamin (The Crown of Queen Nzinga)
Brad (The Ivory Elephant of Scheherazade)
Kevin (The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma)
Claude (The Lost Lion Tail of Little John)
Justin (The Mask of the Man in the Iron Mask)
Michael (The Missing Eye of David)
Justin (The Plumed Headdress of Cosarara)
Brian (The Sacred Ring of Sultan Sulayman)
Bobby (The Shriveled Hand of Afua)
Brian (The Two-Cornered Hat of Napol?on)
Nick (The Leopard-Skin Cloak of Annie Oakley)
Steven (The Silk Sash of Mulan)
Jason (The Broken Wing of Icarus)
Chris (The Golden Pepperoni of Catharine de' Medici)
Nick (The Missing Weather Maps of Charles Lindbergh)
Jim (The Priceless Portrait of the Polynesian Girl)
James (The Secret Battle Plan of Nathan Hale)
Brian (The Bent Shaving Pan of Jedediah Smith)
Thomas (The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack)
Matthew (The Bullet-Riddled Handbag of Belle Boyd)
Jonathan (The Comet-Embroidered Battle Flag of William the Conqueror)
Brett (The Dried Apple Half of William Tell)
Eddie (The Dried Ear of Corn of Sojourner Truth)
David (The Enormous Feather of the Mi Lingh)
Jeremy (The Golden Spider Web of Robert the Bruce)
Jay (The Good-Luck Watch of Empress Eugenie)
Kris (The Jewel-Encrusted Egg of Catherine the Great)
Judge (The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First)
Mike (The Lion-Slashed Jacket of Sacagawea)
Dean (The Lost Taj Mahal Turban of Aurangzeb)
Damien (The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas)
Pat (The Marble Armrest of Xerxes)
Nick (The Melted Head of Madame Tussaud)
Josh (The Mummified Hand of the Egyptian King)
Larry (The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley)
Jared (The Mystical Spellbook of the Imperial Wizard)
Ryan (The Pearl Necklace of Gwalior)
Nate (The Royal Torque of Queen Boadicea)
Jason (The Smashed Printing Plate of Frederick Douglass)
Casey (The Snow Cone of Mount Kilimanjaro)
Mike (The Thornwood Gavel of Judge Roy Bean)
Derek (The Upside-Down Compass of Henry Hudson)
Jared (The Useless Map of the Chibcha Chieftain)
Jeremy (The War Fan of the 47 Ronin)

Offline The Dark Enforcer

  • Mayan God
  • Posts: 5038
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
    • http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100000180933061
Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
« Reply #24 on: June 10, 2009, 04:32:34 PM »
Quote from: ""Purple Parrots Fan""
Ty (The Lucky Medallion of Atocha). Another guy thats still on the list that shouldn't be.


HELL YEAH, PPF!!! A (Technically) solo runner who ABSOLUTELY ROCKED the Temple! Ty is among the GREATEST Temple Running Boys!




Favorite Team: Blue Barracudas


Temple Run Victor-The Paint-Stained Tablecloth of Claude Monet

"King's Storeroom" Co-Owner, "The Choices Are Yours" Co-Owner/Legend Contributor, and "Room of the Mandarin Hand" Corrections Specialist.

Offline The Ancient Warrior

  • Temple Spirit
  • Recognized Legends God
  • Posts: 27011
  • Gender: Male
  • Peace, joy and omelettes!
    • View Profile
    • http://www.freewebs.com/ancientwarrior07/index.htm
Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
« Reply #25 on: June 11, 2009, 03:33:11 PM »
Robert from "The Snake Bracelet of Cleopatra," you're outta there.
If you have seen all 120 full episodes of Legends, copy and paste this into your profile for all to see.

The Room of the Ancient Warriors | Legends: The Rediscovery (Season 3 resumption date TBD)





Favorite episode: The Levitating Dog Leash of Nostradamus
Favorite season: Season 2, very closely followed by Season 3
Favorite team: Blue Barracudas


Credit to Nicklegends for the screencap in the avatar and for Mr. Blue.  Thanks dude!

Offline The Silver Monkey

  • Temple God
  • Olmec
  • Posts: 9305
  • Gender: Male
  • It's three pieces, it shouldn't be this hard!
    • View Profile
Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
« Reply #26 on: June 11, 2009, 03:37:10 PM »
He's gone and so is Jay from the Good Luck Watch.

Jon (Galileo's Cannonball)
Josh Shullener (Wild Bill Hickok and the Dead Man's Hand)
Joe (Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship)
Billy (John Henry's Lost Hammer)
Jon (The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan)
Damian (John Sutter and the Map to the Lost Gold Mine)
Taylor (The Helmet of Genghis Khan)
Steve (The Keys to the Alhambra)
Shawn (The Trojan Horseshoe)
Nick (Henry the Eighth's Great Seal)
Robert (The Lost Log Books of Magellan)
James (Ponce de Leon and the Lost Fountain of Youth)
Sean (The Golden Cup of Belshazzar)
Roberto (The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci)
Aaron (The Treasure Map of Jean Lafitte)
Justin (The Golden Chains of Zenobia)
Eddie (The Helmet of Joan of Arc)
Evan (The Stolen Arm of Shiva)
Christopher Santos (The Stone Marker of Leif Er?kson)
Chris (The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa)
Tim (Alexander and the Gordian Knot)
Danny (The Medal of Sir Edmund Hillary)
Damon (The Silver Saddle Horn of Hannibal)
Chris (Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat)
Jeremy (Robin Hood and Marian's Ladder)
Albert (The Dragon Lady and the Blue Pearl)
Gareth (The Codebook of Mata Hari)
Adam (The Collar of Davy Crockett)
Ron (The Treasure of Anne Bonny)
C.J. (The Golden Stallion of Ali Baba)
Jonathan (The Silver Cannonball of Granny Nanny)
Robert (The Applewood Amulet of Emiliano Zapata)
Brandon (The Bone Necklace of the Blackfeet Chief)
Josh (The Cracked Crown of the Spanish King)
Brett (The Diary of Dr. Livingstone)
Peter (The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin)
Joshua (The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora)
Chris (The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed)
Tony (The Stone Head of the Evil King)
Chris (The Walking Stick of Harriet Tubman)
Benjamin (The Crown of Queen Nzinga)
Brad (The Ivory Elephant of Scheherazade)
Kevin (The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma)
Claude (The Lost Lion Tail of Little John)
Justin (The Mask of the Man in the Iron Mask)
Michael (The Missing Eye of David)
Justin (The Plumed Headdress of Cosarara)
Brian (The Sacred Ring of Sultan Sulayman)
Bobby (The Shriveled Hand of Afua)
Brian (The Two-Cornered Hat of Napol?on)
Nick (The Leopard-Skin Cloak of Annie Oakley)
Steven (The Silk Sash of Mulan)
Jason (The Broken Wing of Icarus)
Chris (The Golden Pepperoni of Catharine de' Medici)
Nick (The Missing Weather Maps of Charles Lindbergh)
Jim (The Priceless Portrait of the Polynesian Girl)
James (The Secret Battle Plan of Nathan Hale)
Brian (The Bent Shaving Pan of Jedediah Smith)
Thomas (The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack)
Matthew (The Bullet-Riddled Handbag of Belle Boyd)
Jonathan (The Comet-Embroidered Battle Flag of William the Conqueror)
Brett (The Dried Apple Half of William Tell)
Eddie (The Dried Ear of Corn of Sojourner Truth)
David (The Enormous Feather of the Mi Lingh)
Jeremy (The Golden Spider Web of Robert the Bruce)
Kris (The Jewel-Encrusted Egg of Catherine the Great)
Judge (The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First)
Mike (The Lion-Slashed Jacket of Sacagawea)
Dean (The Lost Taj Mahal Turban of Aurangzeb)
Damien (The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas)
Pat (The Marble Armrest of Xerxes)
Nick (The Melted Head of Madame Tussaud)
Josh (The Mummified Hand of the Egyptian King)
Larry (The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley)
Jared (The Mystical Spellbook of the Imperial Wizard)
Ryan (The Pearl Necklace of Gwalior)
Nate (The Royal Torque of Queen Boadicea)
Jason (The Smashed Printing Plate of Frederick Douglass)
Casey (The Snow Cone of Mount Kilimanjaro)
Mike (The Thornwood Gavel of Judge Roy Bean)
Derek (The Upside-Down Compass of Henry Hudson)
Jared (The Useless Map of the Chibcha Chieftain)
Jeremy (The War Fan of the 47 Ronin)


If you have seen all 120 episodes of Legends, copy and paste this into your signature for all to see.

If Lady Gaga and Justin Bieber have been ruining the music industry since 2008, please copy and paste this into your signature for everyone to see.

Offline Purple Parrots Fan

  • Temple Spirit
  • Recognized Legends God
  • Posts: 63138
  • Gender: Female
    • View Profile
Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
« Reply #27 on: June 11, 2009, 05:34:47 PM »
Brett (The Diary of Dr. Livingstone)

Even though this was one of the more boring wins, he still brought the artifact out of the temple. And a win is a win, even if he took a messy way out, and having entering all 12 rooms in the process. So he's out.

Offline The Dark Enforcer

  • Mayan God
  • Posts: 5038
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
    • http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100000180933061
Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
« Reply #28 on: June 12, 2009, 11:08:43 PM »
Jonathan (The Comet-Embroidered Battle Flag of William the Conqueror), you are NOT the WEAKEST LINK, GOOD-BYE!!!




Favorite Team: Blue Barracudas


Temple Run Victor-The Paint-Stained Tablecloth of Claude Monet

"King's Storeroom" Co-Owner, "The Choices Are Yours" Co-Owner/Legend Contributor, and "Room of the Mandarin Hand" Corrections Specialist.

Offline The Bamboo Forest

  • Recognized Legends God
  • Posts: 14812
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
    • The Bamboo Forest
Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
« Reply #29 on: June 12, 2009, 11:14:40 PM »
I'm gonna eliminate Jammin' Jon! He was one of the fastest contestants on the show.



Favorite Season: Season Two
Favorite Episode: The Lucky Pillow of Annie Taylor
Favorite Team: Orange Iguanas

Favorite Room: The Bamboo Forest

Seen all 120 episodes of Legends.
Justin Bieber and Lady Gaga: The Epitomes of Musical Fart

Fanfiction Projects (On hold): Legends: Wild Jungle