Phantom's Temple

The Swamp => The Temple Games => Topic started by: The Silver Monkey on February 08, 2008, 07:59:27 AM

Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Silver Monkey on February 08, 2008, 07:59:27 AM
Just like Son of a Temple Guard's thread, but for the boys! Remember to eliminate the best first :wink:

Jon (Galileo's Cannonball)
Josh Shullener (Wild Bill Hickok and the Dead Man's Hand)
Joe (Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship)
Billy (John Henry's Lost Hammer)
Jon (The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan)
Damian (John Sutter and the Map to the Lost Gold Mine)
Taylor (The Helmet of Genghis Khan)
Steve (The Keys to the Alhambra)
Robbie (The Pendant of Kamehameha)
Shawn (The Trojan Horseshoe)
Nick (Henry the Eighth's Great Seal)
Robert (The Lost Log Books of Magellan)
Mitchell (The Moccasins of Geronimo)
James (Ponce de Leon and the Lost Fountain of Youth)
Sean (The Golden Cup of Belshazzar)
Shane (The Oracle Bowl of Delphi)
Roberto (The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci)
Aaron (The Treasure Map of Jean Lafitte)
Justin (The Golden Chains of Zenobia)
Eddie (The Helmet of Joan of Arc)
Evan (The Stolen Arm of Shiva)
Christopher Santos (The Stone Marker of Leif Er?kson)
Chris (The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa)
Tim (Alexander and the Gordian Knot)
Bobby (The Mask of Shaka Zulu)
Danny (The Medal of Sir Edmund Hillary)
Damon (The Silver Saddle Horn of Hannibal)
David (King Tut's Cobra Staff)
Chris (Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat)
Jeremy (Robin Hood and Marian's Ladder)
Albert (The Dragon Lady and the Blue Pearl)
Gareth (The Codebook of Mata Hari)
David (Lawrence of Arabia's Headdress)
Adam (The Collar of Davy Crockett)
Robert (The Snake Bracelet of Cleopatra)
Ron (The Treasure of Anne Bonny)
C.J. (The Golden Stallion of Ali Baba)
Jonathan (The Silver Cannonball of Granny Nanny)
Robert (The Applewood Amulet of Emiliano Zapata)
Brandon (The Bone Necklace of the Blackfeet Chief)
Josh (The Cracked Crown of the Spanish King)
Brett (The Diary of Dr. Livingstone)
Peter (The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin)
Joshua (The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora)
Derrick Kujak (The Lost Love Letter of Captain John Smith)
Ty (The Lucky Medallion of Atocha)
Chris (The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed)
Tony (The Stone Head of the Evil King)
Chris (The Walking Stick of Harriet Tubman)
Benjamin (The Crown of Queen Nzinga)
Joel (The Enormous Iron Nose Ring of Babe the Ox)
Brad (The Ivory Elephant of Scheherazade)
Kevin (The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma)
Claude (The Lost Lion Tail of Little John)
Justin (The Mask of the Man in the Iron Mask)
Michael (The Missing Eye of David)
Justin (The Plumed Headdress of Cosarara)
Brian (The Sacred Ring of Sultan Sulayman)
Bobby (The Shriveled Hand of Afua)
Brian (The Two-Cornered Hat of Napol?on)
Shane (The Very Tall Turban of Ahmed Baba)
Nick (The Leopard-Skin Cloak of Annie Oakley)
Steven (The Silk Sash of Mulan)
Tony (The Snakeskin Boots of Billy the Kid)
Matt (The Bonnet of Dolley Madison)
Jason (The Broken Wing of Icarus)
Shem (The Golden Earring of Henry Morgan)
Chris (The Golden Pepperoni of Catharine de' Medici)
Jason (The Levitating Dog Leash of Nostradamus)
Nick (The Missing Weather Maps of Charles Lindbergh)
Jim (The Priceless Portrait of the Polynesian Girl)
James (The Secret Battle Plan of Nathan Hale)
Brian (The Bent Shaving Pan of Jedediah Smith)
Thomas (The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack)
Matthew (The Bullet-Riddled Handbag of Belle Boyd)
Jonathan (The Comet-Embroidered Battle Flag of William the Conqueror)
Travis (The Discarded Seal of Ivan the Terrible)
Brett (The Dried Apple Half of William Tell)
Eddie (The Dried Ear of Corn of Sojourner Truth)
David (The Enormous Feather of the Mi Lingh)
Jeremy (The Golden Spider Web of Robert the Bruce)
Jay (The Good-Luck Watch of Empress Eugenie)
Kris (The Jewel-Encrusted Egg of Catherine the Great)
Asher (The Jeweled Scabbard of Sforza)
Judge (The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First)
Mike (The Lion-Slashed Jacket of Sacagawea)
Jarrid (The Lost Hornpipe of the Pirate Captain)
Dean (The Lost Taj Mahal Turban of Aurangzeb)
Damien (The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas)
Pat (The Marble Armrest of Xerxes)
Nick (The Melted Head of Madame Tussaud)
T.J. (The Metal Beard of the Egyptian Queen)
Keith (The Missing Portrait of Hans Holbein)
Josh (The Mummified Hand of the Egyptian King)
Gator (The Mussel Shell Armor of Apanuupak)
Larry (The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley)
Jared (The Mystical Spellbook of the Imperial Wizard)
Ryan (The Pearl Necklace of Gwalior)
Quentin (The Red Sash of Tokugawa Ieyasu)
Nate (The Royal Torque of Queen Boadicea)
Kevin (The Ruby Earring of bin-Zibab)
Zac Turney (The Secret Map of the Bandit Queen)
Jason (The Smashed Printing Plate of Frederick Douglass)
Casey (The Snow Cone of Mount Kilimanjaro)
Mike (The Thornwood Gavel of Judge Roy Bean)
Derek (The Upside-Down Compass of Henry Hudson)
Jared (The Useless Map of the Chibcha Chieftain)
Jeremy (The War Fan of the 47 Ronin)

You'll notice there's only 108 boys listed. These are the eleven episodes in which a male contestant doesn't enter the Temple, along with The Lucky Pig of Amelia Earhart.
Steve (The Star of Sultan Saladin)
Scott (The Lucky Pig of Amelia Earhart)
James (Blackbeard's Treasure Map)
Tony (The Belly Button of Buddha)
Matt (The Silver Horseshoe of Butch Cassidy)
John (The Lucky Pillow of Annie Taylor)
Taylor (The Golden Goblet of Atilla the Hun)
Chris (The Milk Bucket of Freyd?s)
Tony (The Broken Trident of Poseidon)
Kraig (The Ivory Hunting Horn of Roland)
Shaun (The Lion-Headed Bracelet of Chandragupta)
Jahmel (The Much-Heralded Helmet of Sir Gawain)
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Medusa on February 08, 2008, 01:37:43 PM
Gator, you have been removed from the temple by a temple guard.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Purple Parrots Fan on February 08, 2008, 01:50:18 PM
Zac Turney (The Secret Map of the Bandit Queen)
Siyonara dude!
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Scorcher27 on February 08, 2008, 02:22:23 PM
Mitchell (The Moccasins of Geronimo)

Your services are no longer required.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Purple Parrots Fan on February 09, 2008, 11:06:49 AM
Shane (The Oracle Bowl of Delphi)

Your services aren't required anymore either.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Notundercovercop327 on February 09, 2008, 03:28:55 PM
Tony of the snakeskin boots of billy the kid.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Purple Parrots rock! on February 09, 2008, 08:20:34 PM
Kevin of the Ruby Earring of Benzibab
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Purple Parrots Fan on February 10, 2008, 11:03:26 AM
T.J. (The Metal Beard of the Egyptian Queen)
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Purple Parrots rock! on February 10, 2008, 12:54:55 PM
Bobby from the Mask of Shaka Zulu
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Notundercovercop327 on February 10, 2008, 04:32:10 PM
quinton of the red sash of tokugawa iyasue
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Mandarin Hand on February 11, 2008, 03:50:31 PM
Matt from the Bonnet of Dolley Madison on the basis that no one remembers him, but he was a damn good player.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Purple Parrots rock! on February 11, 2008, 05:49:16 PM
Jarrid from the Lost Hornpipe of the Pirate Captain.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Medusa on February 13, 2008, 05:20:18 PM
Shane (The Very Tall Turban of Ahmed Baba).. When you leaving Shane?
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Mandarin Hand on February 14, 2008, 07:14:12 PM
Shem.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Purple Parrots rock! on February 18, 2008, 02:50:20 PM
David from Lawrence of Arabia's Headdress
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Silver Monkey on June 08, 2009, 01:51:32 PM
Updated list:

Jon (Galileo's Cannonball)
Josh Shullener (Wild Bill Hickok and the Dead Man's Hand)
Joe (Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship)
Billy (John Henry's Lost Hammer)
Jon (The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan)
Damian (John Sutter and the Map to the Lost Gold Mine)
Taylor (The Helmet of Genghis Khan)
Steve (The Keys to the Alhambra)
Robbie (The Pendant of Kamehameha)
Shawn (The Trojan Horseshoe)
Nick (Henry the Eighth's Great Seal)
Robert (The Lost Log Books of Magellan)
James (Ponce de Leon and the Lost Fountain of Youth)
Sean (The Golden Cup of Belshazzar)
Roberto (The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci)
Aaron (The Treasure Map of Jean Lafitte)
Justin (The Golden Chains of Zenobia)
Eddie (The Helmet of Joan of Arc)
Evan (The Stolen Arm of Shiva)
Christopher Santos (The Stone Marker of Leif Er?kson)
Chris (The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa)
Tim (Alexander and the Gordian Knot)
Danny (The Medal of Sir Edmund Hillary)
Damon (The Silver Saddle Horn of Hannibal)
David (King Tut's Cobra Staff)
Chris (Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat)
Jeremy (Robin Hood and Marian's Ladder)
Albert (The Dragon Lady and the Blue Pearl)
Gareth (The Codebook of Mata Hari)
Adam (The Collar of Davy Crockett)
Robert (The Snake Bracelet of Cleopatra)
Ron (The Treasure of Anne Bonny)
C.J. (The Golden Stallion of Ali Baba)
Jonathan (The Silver Cannonball of Granny Nanny)
Robert (The Applewood Amulet of Emiliano Zapata)
Brandon (The Bone Necklace of the Blackfeet Chief)
Josh (The Cracked Crown of the Spanish King)
Brett (The Diary of Dr. Livingstone)
Peter (The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin)
Joshua (The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora)
Derrick Kujak (The Lost Love Letter of Captain John Smith)
Ty (The Lucky Medallion of Atocha)
Chris (The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed)
Tony (The Stone Head of the Evil King)
Chris (The Walking Stick of Harriet Tubman)
Benjamin (The Crown of Queen Nzinga)
Joel (The Enormous Iron Nose Ring of Babe the Ox)
Brad (The Ivory Elephant of Scheherazade)
Kevin (The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma)
Claude (The Lost Lion Tail of Little John)
Justin (The Mask of the Man in the Iron Mask)
Michael (The Missing Eye of David)
Justin (The Plumed Headdress of Cosarara)
Brian (The Sacred Ring of Sultan Sulayman)
Bobby (The Shriveled Hand of Afua)
Brian (The Two-Cornered Hat of Napol?on)
Nick (The Leopard-Skin Cloak of Annie Oakley)
Steven (The Silk Sash of Mulan)
Jason (The Broken Wing of Icarus)
Chris (The Golden Pepperoni of Catharine de' Medici)
Nick (The Missing Weather Maps of Charles Lindbergh)
Jim (The Priceless Portrait of the Polynesian Girl)
James (The Secret Battle Plan of Nathan Hale)
Brian (The Bent Shaving Pan of Jedediah Smith)
Thomas (The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack)
Matthew (The Bullet-Riddled Handbag of Belle Boyd)
Jonathan (The Comet-Embroidered Battle Flag of William the Conqueror)
Travis (The Discarded Seal of Ivan the Terrible)
Brett (The Dried Apple Half of William Tell)
Eddie (The Dried Ear of Corn of Sojourner Truth)
David (The Enormous Feather of the Mi Lingh)
Jeremy (The Golden Spider Web of Robert the Bruce)
Jay (The Good-Luck Watch of Empress Eugenie)
Kris (The Jewel-Encrusted Egg of Catherine the Great)
Asher (The Jeweled Scabbard of Sforza)
Judge (The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First)
Mike (The Lion-Slashed Jacket of Sacagawea)
Dean (The Lost Taj Mahal Turban of Aurangzeb)
Damien (The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas)
Pat (The Marble Armrest of Xerxes)
Nick (The Melted Head of Madame Tussaud)
Keith (The Missing Portrait of Hans Holbein)
Josh (The Mummified Hand of the Egyptian King)
Larry (The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley)
Jared (The Mystical Spellbook of the Imperial Wizard)
Ryan (The Pearl Necklace of Gwalior)
Nate (The Royal Torque of Queen Boadicea)
Jason (The Smashed Printing Plate of Frederick Douglass)
Casey (The Snow Cone of Mount Kilimanjaro)
Mike (The Thornwood Gavel of Judge Roy Bean)
Derek (The Upside-Down Compass of Henry Hudson)
Jared (The Useless Map of the Chibcha Chieftain)
Jeremy (The War Fan of the 47 Ronin)

I also eliminated Jason from the Dog Leash episode.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Purple Parrots Fan on June 08, 2009, 02:20:47 PM
Robbie (The Pendant of Kamehameha)

Maybe he did try a direct path to artifact, but man was he fast.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Ancient Warrior on June 08, 2009, 04:40:58 PM
Travis (The Discarded Seal of Ivan the Terrible)

'Nuf said.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Dark Enforcer on June 08, 2009, 10:04:29 PM
I send off Asher from the "Jeweled Scabbard of Sforza".
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Purple Parrots Fan on June 09, 2009, 06:22:12 PM
I'll post the updated list, and while I'm at it, I'll get rid of David from, "King Tut's Cobra Staff."

Jon (Galileo's Cannonball)
Josh Shullener (Wild Bill Hickok and the Dead Man's Hand)
Joe (Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship)
Billy (John Henry's Lost Hammer)
Jon (The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan)
Damian (John Sutter and the Map to the Lost Gold Mine)
Taylor (The Helmet of Genghis Khan)
Steve (The Keys to the Alhambra)
Shawn (The Trojan Horseshoe)
Nick (Henry the Eighth's Great Seal)
Robert (The Lost Log Books of Magellan)
James (Ponce de Leon and the Lost Fountain of Youth)
Sean (The Golden Cup of Belshazzar)
Roberto (The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci)
Aaron (The Treasure Map of Jean Lafitte)
Justin (The Golden Chains of Zenobia)
Eddie (The Helmet of Joan of Arc)
Evan (The Stolen Arm of Shiva)
Christopher Santos (The Stone Marker of Leif Er?kson)
Chris (The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa)
Tim (Alexander and the Gordian Knot)
Danny (The Medal of Sir Edmund Hillary)
Damon (The Silver Saddle Horn of Hannibal)
Chris (Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat)
Jeremy (Robin Hood and Marian's Ladder)
Albert (The Dragon Lady and the Blue Pearl)
Gareth (The Codebook of Mata Hari)
Adam (The Collar of Davy Crockett)
Robert (The Snake Bracelet of Cleopatra)
Ron (The Treasure of Anne Bonny)
C.J. (The Golden Stallion of Ali Baba)
Jonathan (The Silver Cannonball of Granny Nanny)
Robert (The Applewood Amulet of Emiliano Zapata)
Brandon (The Bone Necklace of the Blackfeet Chief)
Josh (The Cracked Crown of the Spanish King)
Brett (The Diary of Dr. Livingstone)
Peter (The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin)
Joshua (The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora)
Derrick Kujak (The Lost Love Letter of Captain John Smith)
Ty (The Lucky Medallion of Atocha)
Chris (The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed)
Tony (The Stone Head of the Evil King)
Chris (The Walking Stick of Harriet Tubman)
Benjamin (The Crown of Queen Nzinga)
Joel (The Enormous Iron Nose Ring of Babe the Ox)
Brad (The Ivory Elephant of Scheherazade)
Kevin (The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma)
Claude (The Lost Lion Tail of Little John)
Justin (The Mask of the Man in the Iron Mask)
Michael (The Missing Eye of David)
Justin (The Plumed Headdress of Cosarara)
Brian (The Sacred Ring of Sultan Sulayman)
Bobby (The Shriveled Hand of Afua)
Brian (The Two-Cornered Hat of Napol?on)
Nick (The Leopard-Skin Cloak of Annie Oakley)
Steven (The Silk Sash of Mulan)
Jason (The Broken Wing of Icarus)
Chris (The Golden Pepperoni of Catharine de' Medici)
Nick (The Missing Weather Maps of Charles Lindbergh)
Jim (The Priceless Portrait of the Polynesian Girl)
James (The Secret Battle Plan of Nathan Hale)
Brian (The Bent Shaving Pan of Jedediah Smith)
Thomas (The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack)
Matthew (The Bullet-Riddled Handbag of Belle Boyd)
Jonathan (The Comet-Embroidered Battle Flag of William the Conqueror)
Brett (The Dried Apple Half of William Tell)
Eddie (The Dried Ear of Corn of Sojourner Truth)
David (The Enormous Feather of the Mi Lingh)
Jeremy (The Golden Spider Web of Robert the Bruce)
Jay (The Good-Luck Watch of Empress Eugenie)
Kris (The Jewel-Encrusted Egg of Catherine the Great)
Judge (The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First)
Mike (The Lion-Slashed Jacket of Sacagawea)
Dean (The Lost Taj Mahal Turban of Aurangzeb)
Damien (The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas)
Pat (The Marble Armrest of Xerxes)
Nick (The Melted Head of Madame Tussaud)
Keith (The Missing Portrait of Hans Holbein)
Josh (The Mummified Hand of the Egyptian King)
Larry (The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley)
Jared (The Mystical Spellbook of the Imperial Wizard)
Ryan (The Pearl Necklace of Gwalior)
Nate (The Royal Torque of Queen Boadicea)
Jason (The Smashed Printing Plate of Frederick Douglass)
Casey (The Snow Cone of Mount Kilimanjaro)
Mike (The Thornwood Gavel of Judge Roy Bean)
Derek (The Upside-Down Compass of Henry Hudson)
Jared (The Useless Map of the Chibcha Chieftain)
Jeremy (The War Fan of the 47 Ronin)
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Dark Enforcer on June 09, 2009, 07:02:14 PM
Derrick Kujak from the "Lost Love Letter of Captain John Smith"
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Ancient Warrior on June 09, 2009, 08:18:24 PM
Keith from "The Missing Portrait of Hans Holbein." He wasn't bad, he just had a ridiculously hard layout to put up with.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Dark Enforcer on June 09, 2009, 08:31:00 PM
Joel from "The Enormous Iron Nose Ring of Babe the Ox".
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Purple Parrots Fan on June 10, 2009, 07:46:37 AM
HOW is Joel still on the list? Man, that guy was GOOD! He's off the list now, as well as Derrick, Keith, and my choice for today: Ty (The Lucky Medallion of Atocha). Another guy thats still on the list that shouldn't be.

Jon (Galileo's Cannonball)
Josh Shullener (Wild Bill Hickok and the Dead Man's Hand)
Joe (Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship)
Billy (John Henry's Lost Hammer)
Jon (The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan)
Damian (John Sutter and the Map to the Lost Gold Mine)
Taylor (The Helmet of Genghis Khan)
Steve (The Keys to the Alhambra)
Shawn (The Trojan Horseshoe)
Nick (Henry the Eighth's Great Seal)
Robert (The Lost Log Books of Magellan)
James (Ponce de Leon and the Lost Fountain of Youth)
Sean (The Golden Cup of Belshazzar)
Roberto (The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci)
Aaron (The Treasure Map of Jean Lafitte)
Justin (The Golden Chains of Zenobia)
Eddie (The Helmet of Joan of Arc)
Evan (The Stolen Arm of Shiva)
Christopher Santos (The Stone Marker of Leif Er?kson)
Chris (The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa)
Tim (Alexander and the Gordian Knot)
Danny (The Medal of Sir Edmund Hillary)
Damon (The Silver Saddle Horn of Hannibal)
Chris (Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat)
Jeremy (Robin Hood and Marian's Ladder)
Albert (The Dragon Lady and the Blue Pearl)
Gareth (The Codebook of Mata Hari)
Adam (The Collar of Davy Crockett)
Robert (The Snake Bracelet of Cleopatra)
Ron (The Treasure of Anne Bonny)
C.J. (The Golden Stallion of Ali Baba)
Jonathan (The Silver Cannonball of Granny Nanny)
Robert (The Applewood Amulet of Emiliano Zapata)
Brandon (The Bone Necklace of the Blackfeet Chief)
Josh (The Cracked Crown of the Spanish King)
Brett (The Diary of Dr. Livingstone)
Peter (The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin)
Joshua (The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora)
Chris (The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed)
Tony (The Stone Head of the Evil King)
Chris (The Walking Stick of Harriet Tubman)
Benjamin (The Crown of Queen Nzinga)
Brad (The Ivory Elephant of Scheherazade)
Kevin (The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma)
Claude (The Lost Lion Tail of Little John)
Justin (The Mask of the Man in the Iron Mask)
Michael (The Missing Eye of David)
Justin (The Plumed Headdress of Cosarara)
Brian (The Sacred Ring of Sultan Sulayman)
Bobby (The Shriveled Hand of Afua)
Brian (The Two-Cornered Hat of Napol?on)
Nick (The Leopard-Skin Cloak of Annie Oakley)
Steven (The Silk Sash of Mulan)
Jason (The Broken Wing of Icarus)
Chris (The Golden Pepperoni of Catharine de' Medici)
Nick (The Missing Weather Maps of Charles Lindbergh)
Jim (The Priceless Portrait of the Polynesian Girl)
James (The Secret Battle Plan of Nathan Hale)
Brian (The Bent Shaving Pan of Jedediah Smith)
Thomas (The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack)
Matthew (The Bullet-Riddled Handbag of Belle Boyd)
Jonathan (The Comet-Embroidered Battle Flag of William the Conqueror)
Brett (The Dried Apple Half of William Tell)
Eddie (The Dried Ear of Corn of Sojourner Truth)
David (The Enormous Feather of the Mi Lingh)
Jeremy (The Golden Spider Web of Robert the Bruce)
Jay (The Good-Luck Watch of Empress Eugenie)
Kris (The Jewel-Encrusted Egg of Catherine the Great)
Judge (The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First)
Mike (The Lion-Slashed Jacket of Sacagawea)
Dean (The Lost Taj Mahal Turban of Aurangzeb)
Damien (The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas)
Pat (The Marble Armrest of Xerxes)
Nick (The Melted Head of Madame Tussaud)
Josh (The Mummified Hand of the Egyptian King)
Larry (The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley)
Jared (The Mystical Spellbook of the Imperial Wizard)
Ryan (The Pearl Necklace of Gwalior)
Nate (The Royal Torque of Queen Boadicea)
Jason (The Smashed Printing Plate of Frederick Douglass)
Casey (The Snow Cone of Mount Kilimanjaro)
Mike (The Thornwood Gavel of Judge Roy Bean)
Derek (The Upside-Down Compass of Henry Hudson)
Jared (The Useless Map of the Chibcha Chieftain)
Jeremy (The War Fan of the 47 Ronin)
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Dark Enforcer on June 10, 2009, 04:32:34 PM
Quote from: ""Purple Parrots Fan""
Ty (The Lucky Medallion of Atocha). Another guy thats still on the list that shouldn't be.


HELL YEAH, PPF!!! A (Technically) solo runner who ABSOLUTELY ROCKED the Temple! Ty is among the GREATEST Temple Running Boys!
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Ancient Warrior on June 11, 2009, 03:33:11 PM
Robert from "The Snake Bracelet of Cleopatra," you're outta there.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Silver Monkey on June 11, 2009, 03:37:10 PM
He's gone and so is Jay from the Good Luck Watch.

Jon (Galileo's Cannonball)
Josh Shullener (Wild Bill Hickok and the Dead Man's Hand)
Joe (Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship)
Billy (John Henry's Lost Hammer)
Jon (The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan)
Damian (John Sutter and the Map to the Lost Gold Mine)
Taylor (The Helmet of Genghis Khan)
Steve (The Keys to the Alhambra)
Shawn (The Trojan Horseshoe)
Nick (Henry the Eighth's Great Seal)
Robert (The Lost Log Books of Magellan)
James (Ponce de Leon and the Lost Fountain of Youth)
Sean (The Golden Cup of Belshazzar)
Roberto (The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci)
Aaron (The Treasure Map of Jean Lafitte)
Justin (The Golden Chains of Zenobia)
Eddie (The Helmet of Joan of Arc)
Evan (The Stolen Arm of Shiva)
Christopher Santos (The Stone Marker of Leif Er?kson)
Chris (The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa)
Tim (Alexander and the Gordian Knot)
Danny (The Medal of Sir Edmund Hillary)
Damon (The Silver Saddle Horn of Hannibal)
Chris (Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat)
Jeremy (Robin Hood and Marian's Ladder)
Albert (The Dragon Lady and the Blue Pearl)
Gareth (The Codebook of Mata Hari)
Adam (The Collar of Davy Crockett)
Ron (The Treasure of Anne Bonny)
C.J. (The Golden Stallion of Ali Baba)
Jonathan (The Silver Cannonball of Granny Nanny)
Robert (The Applewood Amulet of Emiliano Zapata)
Brandon (The Bone Necklace of the Blackfeet Chief)
Josh (The Cracked Crown of the Spanish King)
Brett (The Diary of Dr. Livingstone)
Peter (The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin)
Joshua (The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora)
Chris (The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed)
Tony (The Stone Head of the Evil King)
Chris (The Walking Stick of Harriet Tubman)
Benjamin (The Crown of Queen Nzinga)
Brad (The Ivory Elephant of Scheherazade)
Kevin (The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma)
Claude (The Lost Lion Tail of Little John)
Justin (The Mask of the Man in the Iron Mask)
Michael (The Missing Eye of David)
Justin (The Plumed Headdress of Cosarara)
Brian (The Sacred Ring of Sultan Sulayman)
Bobby (The Shriveled Hand of Afua)
Brian (The Two-Cornered Hat of Napol?on)
Nick (The Leopard-Skin Cloak of Annie Oakley)
Steven (The Silk Sash of Mulan)
Jason (The Broken Wing of Icarus)
Chris (The Golden Pepperoni of Catharine de' Medici)
Nick (The Missing Weather Maps of Charles Lindbergh)
Jim (The Priceless Portrait of the Polynesian Girl)
James (The Secret Battle Plan of Nathan Hale)
Brian (The Bent Shaving Pan of Jedediah Smith)
Thomas (The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack)
Matthew (The Bullet-Riddled Handbag of Belle Boyd)
Jonathan (The Comet-Embroidered Battle Flag of William the Conqueror)
Brett (The Dried Apple Half of William Tell)
Eddie (The Dried Ear of Corn of Sojourner Truth)
David (The Enormous Feather of the Mi Lingh)
Jeremy (The Golden Spider Web of Robert the Bruce)
Kris (The Jewel-Encrusted Egg of Catherine the Great)
Judge (The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First)
Mike (The Lion-Slashed Jacket of Sacagawea)
Dean (The Lost Taj Mahal Turban of Aurangzeb)
Damien (The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas)
Pat (The Marble Armrest of Xerxes)
Nick (The Melted Head of Madame Tussaud)
Josh (The Mummified Hand of the Egyptian King)
Larry (The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley)
Jared (The Mystical Spellbook of the Imperial Wizard)
Ryan (The Pearl Necklace of Gwalior)
Nate (The Royal Torque of Queen Boadicea)
Jason (The Smashed Printing Plate of Frederick Douglass)
Casey (The Snow Cone of Mount Kilimanjaro)
Mike (The Thornwood Gavel of Judge Roy Bean)
Derek (The Upside-Down Compass of Henry Hudson)
Jared (The Useless Map of the Chibcha Chieftain)
Jeremy (The War Fan of the 47 Ronin)
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Purple Parrots Fan on June 11, 2009, 05:34:47 PM
Brett (The Diary of Dr. Livingstone)

Even though this was one of the more boring wins, he still brought the artifact out of the temple. And a win is a win, even if he took a messy way out, and having entering all 12 rooms in the process. So he's out.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Dark Enforcer on June 12, 2009, 11:08:43 PM
Jonathan (The Comet-Embroidered Battle Flag of William the Conqueror), you are NOT the WEAKEST LINK, GOOD-BYE!!!
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Bamboo Forest on June 12, 2009, 11:14:40 PM
I'm gonna eliminate Jammin' Jon! He was one of the fastest contestants on the show.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Purple Parrots Fan on June 13, 2009, 11:28:14 AM
Okay they're gone and so is Adam (The Collar of Davy Crockett). He may have been a tad slow, but he still brought the artifact out of the temple.

Josh Shullener (Wild Bill Hickok and the Dead Man's Hand)
Joe (Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship)
Billy (John Henry's Lost Hammer)
Jon (The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan)
Damian (John Sutter and the Map to the Lost Gold Mine)
Taylor (The Helmet of Genghis Khan)
Steve (The Keys to the Alhambra)
Shawn (The Trojan Horseshoe)
Nick (Henry the Eighth's Great Seal)
Robert (The Lost Log Books of Magellan)
James (Ponce de Leon and the Lost Fountain of Youth)
Sean (The Golden Cup of Belshazzar)
Roberto (The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci)
Aaron (The Treasure Map of Jean Lafitte)
Justin (The Golden Chains of Zenobia)
Eddie (The Helmet of Joan of Arc)
Evan (The Stolen Arm of Shiva)
Christopher Santos (The Stone Marker of Leif Er?kson)
Chris (The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa)
Tim (Alexander and the Gordian Knot)
Danny (The Medal of Sir Edmund Hillary)
Damon (The Silver Saddle Horn of Hannibal)
Chris (Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat)
Jeremy (Robin Hood and Marian's Ladder)
Albert (The Dragon Lady and the Blue Pearl)
Gareth (The Codebook of Mata Hari)
Ron (The Treasure of Anne Bonny)
C.J. (The Golden Stallion of Ali Baba)
Jonathan (The Silver Cannonball of Granny Nanny)
Robert (The Applewood Amulet of Emiliano Zapata)
Brandon (The Bone Necklace of the Blackfeet Chief)
Josh (The Cracked Crown of the Spanish King)
Peter (The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin)
Joshua (The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora)
Chris (The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed)
Tony (The Stone Head of the Evil King)
Chris (The Walking Stick of Harriet Tubman)
Benjamin (The Crown of Queen Nzinga)
Brad (The Ivory Elephant of Scheherazade)
Kevin (The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma)
Claude (The Lost Lion Tail of Little John)
Justin (The Mask of the Man in the Iron Mask)
Michael (The Missing Eye of David)
Justin (The Plumed Headdress of Cosarara)
Brian (The Sacred Ring of Sultan Sulayman)
Bobby (The Shriveled Hand of Afua)
Brian (The Two-Cornered Hat of Napol?on)
Nick (The Leopard-Skin Cloak of Annie Oakley)
Steven (The Silk Sash of Mulan)
Jason (The Broken Wing of Icarus)
Chris (The Golden Pepperoni of Catharine de' Medici)
Nick (The Missing Weather Maps of Charles Lindbergh)
Jim (The Priceless Portrait of the Polynesian Girl)
James (The Secret Battle Plan of Nathan Hale)
Brian (The Bent Shaving Pan of Jedediah Smith)
Thomas (The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack)
Matthew (The Bullet-Riddled Handbag of Belle Boyd)
Brett (The Dried Apple Half of William Tell)
Eddie (The Dried Ear of Corn of Sojourner Truth)
David (The Enormous Feather of the Mi Lingh)
Jeremy (The Golden Spider Web of Robert the Bruce)
Kris (The Jewel-Encrusted Egg of Catherine the Great)
Judge (The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First)
Mike (The Lion-Slashed Jacket of Sacagawea)
Dean (The Lost Taj Mahal Turban of Aurangzeb)
Damien (The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas)
Pat (The Marble Armrest of Xerxes)
Nick (The Melted Head of Madame Tussaud)
Josh (The Mummified Hand of the Egyptian King)
Larry (The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley)
Jared (The Mystical Spellbook of the Imperial Wizard)
Ryan (The Pearl Necklace of Gwalior)
Nate (The Royal Torque of Queen Boadicea)
Jason (The Smashed Printing Plate of Frederick Douglass)
Casey (The Snow Cone of Mount Kilimanjaro)
Mike (The Thornwood Gavel of Judge Roy Bean)
Derek (The Upside-Down Compass of Henry Hudson)
Jared (The Useless Map of the Chibcha Chieftain)
Jeremy (The War Fan of the 47 Ronin)
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Silver Monkey on June 13, 2009, 09:44:02 PM
See ya, Shawn.

Josh Shullener (Wild Bill Hickok and the Dead Man's Hand)
Joe (Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship)
Billy (John Henry's Lost Hammer)
Jon (The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan)
Damian (John Sutter and the Map to the Lost Gold Mine)
Taylor (The Helmet of Genghis Khan)
Steve (The Keys to the Alhambra)
Nick (Henry the Eighth's Great Seal)
Robert (The Lost Log Books of Magellan)
James (Ponce de Leon and the Lost Fountain of Youth)
Sean (The Golden Cup of Belshazzar)
Roberto (The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci)
Aaron (The Treasure Map of Jean Lafitte)
Justin (The Golden Chains of Zenobia)
Eddie (The Helmet of Joan of Arc)
Evan (The Stolen Arm of Shiva)
Christopher Santos (The Stone Marker of Leif Er?kson)
Chris (The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa)
Tim (Alexander and the Gordian Knot)
Danny (The Medal of Sir Edmund Hillary)
Damon (The Silver Saddle Horn of Hannibal)
Chris (Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat)
Jeremy (Robin Hood and Marian's Ladder)
Albert (The Dragon Lady and the Blue Pearl)
Gareth (The Codebook of Mata Hari)
Ron (The Treasure of Anne Bonny)
C.J. (The Golden Stallion of Ali Baba)
Jonathan (The Silver Cannonball of Granny Nanny)
Robert (The Applewood Amulet of Emiliano Zapata)
Brandon (The Bone Necklace of the Blackfeet Chief)
Josh (The Cracked Crown of the Spanish King)
Peter (The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin)
Joshua (The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora)
Chris (The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed)
Tony (The Stone Head of the Evil King)
Chris (The Walking Stick of Harriet Tubman)
Benjamin (The Crown of Queen Nzinga)
Brad (The Ivory Elephant of Scheherazade)
Kevin (The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma)
Claude (The Lost Lion Tail of Little John)
Justin (The Mask of the Man in the Iron Mask)
Michael (The Missing Eye of David)
Justin (The Plumed Headdress of Cosarara)
Brian (The Sacred Ring of Sultan Sulayman)
Bobby (The Shriveled Hand of Afua)
Brian (The Two-Cornered Hat of Napol?on)
Nick (The Leopard-Skin Cloak of Annie Oakley)
Steven (The Silk Sash of Mulan)
Jason (The Broken Wing of Icarus)
Chris (The Golden Pepperoni of Catharine de' Medici)
Nick (The Missing Weather Maps of Charles Lindbergh)
Jim (The Priceless Portrait of the Polynesian Girl)
James (The Secret Battle Plan of Nathan Hale)
Brian (The Bent Shaving Pan of Jedediah Smith)
Thomas (The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack)
Matthew (The Bullet-Riddled Handbag of Belle Boyd)
Brett (The Dried Apple Half of William Tell)
Eddie (The Dried Ear of Corn of Sojourner Truth)
David (The Enormous Feather of the Mi Lingh)
Jeremy (The Golden Spider Web of Robert the Bruce)
Kris (The Jewel-Encrusted Egg of Catherine the Great)
Judge (The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First)
Mike (The Lion-Slashed Jacket of Sacagawea)
Dean (The Lost Taj Mahal Turban of Aurangzeb)
Damien (The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas)
Pat (The Marble Armrest of Xerxes)
Nick (The Melted Head of Madame Tussaud)
Josh (The Mummified Hand of the Egyptian King)
Larry (The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley)
Jared (The Mystical Spellbook of the Imperial Wizard)
Ryan (The Pearl Necklace of Gwalior)
Nate (The Royal Torque of Queen Boadicea)
Jason (The Smashed Printing Plate of Frederick Douglass)
Casey (The Snow Cone of Mount Kilimanjaro)
Mike (The Thornwood Gavel of Judge Roy Bean)
Derek (The Upside-Down Compass of Henry Hudson)
Jared (The Useless Map of the Chibcha Chieftain)
Jeremy (The War Fan of the 47 Ronin)
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Purple Parrots Fan on June 14, 2009, 09:06:55 AM
Nick (Henry the Eighth's Great Seal) is off the list for my vote today.

Josh Shullener (Wild Bill Hickok and the Dead Man's Hand)
Joe (Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship)
Billy (John Henry's Lost Hammer)
Jon (The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan)
Damian (John Sutter and the Map to the Lost Gold Mine)
Taylor (The Helmet of Genghis Khan)
Steve (The Keys to the Alhambra)
Robert (The Lost Log Books of Magellan)
James (Ponce de Leon and the Lost Fountain of Youth)
Sean (The Golden Cup of Belshazzar)
Roberto (The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci)
Aaron (The Treasure Map of Jean Lafitte)
Justin (The Golden Chains of Zenobia)
Eddie (The Helmet of Joan of Arc)
Evan (The Stolen Arm of Shiva)
Christopher Santos (The Stone Marker of Leif Er?kson)
Chris (The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa)
Tim (Alexander and the Gordian Knot)
Danny (The Medal of Sir Edmund Hillary)
Damon (The Silver Saddle Horn of Hannibal)
Chris (Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat)
Jeremy (Robin Hood and Marian's Ladder)
Albert (The Dragon Lady and the Blue Pearl)
Gareth (The Codebook of Mata Hari)
Ron (The Treasure of Anne Bonny)
C.J. (The Golden Stallion of Ali Baba)
Jonathan (The Silver Cannonball of Granny Nanny)
Robert (The Applewood Amulet of Emiliano Zapata)
Brandon (The Bone Necklace of the Blackfeet Chief)
Josh (The Cracked Crown of the Spanish King)
Peter (The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin)
Joshua (The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora)
Chris (The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed)
Tony (The Stone Head of the Evil King)
Chris (The Walking Stick of Harriet Tubman)
Benjamin (The Crown of Queen Nzinga)
Brad (The Ivory Elephant of Scheherazade)
Kevin (The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma)
Claude (The Lost Lion Tail of Little John)
Justin (The Mask of the Man in the Iron Mask)
Michael (The Missing Eye of David)
Justin (The Plumed Headdress of Cosarara)
Brian (The Sacred Ring of Sultan Sulayman)
Bobby (The Shriveled Hand of Afua)
Brian (The Two-Cornered Hat of Napol?on)
Nick (The Leopard-Skin Cloak of Annie Oakley)
Steven (The Silk Sash of Mulan)
Jason (The Broken Wing of Icarus)
Chris (The Golden Pepperoni of Catharine de' Medici)
Nick (The Missing Weather Maps of Charles Lindbergh)
Jim (The Priceless Portrait of the Polynesian Girl)
James (The Secret Battle Plan of Nathan Hale)
Brian (The Bent Shaving Pan of Jedediah Smith)
Thomas (The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack)
Matthew (The Bullet-Riddled Handbag of Belle Boyd)
Brett (The Dried Apple Half of William Tell)
Eddie (The Dried Ear of Corn of Sojourner Truth)
David (The Enormous Feather of the Mi Lingh)
Jeremy (The Golden Spider Web of Robert the Bruce)
Kris (The Jewel-Encrusted Egg of Catherine the Great)
Judge (The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First)
Mike (The Lion-Slashed Jacket of Sacagawea)
Dean (The Lost Taj Mahal Turban of Aurangzeb)
Damien (The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas)
Pat (The Marble Armrest of Xerxes)
Nick (The Melted Head of Madame Tussaud)
Josh (The Mummified Hand of the Egyptian King)
Larry (The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley)
Jared (The Mystical Spellbook of the Imperial Wizard)
Ryan (The Pearl Necklace of Gwalior)
Nate (The Royal Torque of Queen Boadicea)
Jason (The Smashed Printing Plate of Frederick Douglass)
Casey (The Snow Cone of Mount Kilimanjaro)
Mike (The Thornwood Gavel of Judge Roy Bean)
Derek (The Upside-Down Compass of Henry Hudson)
Jared (The Useless Map of the Chibcha Chieftain)
Jeremy (The War Fan of the 47 Ronin)
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Ancient Warrior on June 16, 2009, 01:03:08 AM
I'm not one to count a player as bad just because he doesn't last very long.  Damian from "John Sutter and the Map to the Lost Gold Mine" made great time.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Purple Parrots Fan on June 16, 2009, 08:54:04 AM
Yeah he did, if you only last 3 rooms, you don't really know what they're like as players, ya know? So Damian is done and so is Mike (The Thornwood Gavel of Judge Roy Bean). He was a very good player, its his partner that screwed up.

Josh Shullener (Wild Bill Hickok and the Dead Man's Hand)
Joe (Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship)
Billy (John Henry's Lost Hammer)
Jon (The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan)
Taylor (The Helmet of Genghis Khan)
Steve (The Keys to the Alhambra)
Robert (The Lost Log Books of Magellan)
James (Ponce de Leon and the Lost Fountain of Youth)
Sean (The Golden Cup of Belshazzar)
Roberto (The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci)
Aaron (The Treasure Map of Jean Lafitte)
Justin (The Golden Chains of Zenobia)
Eddie (The Helmet of Joan of Arc)
Evan (The Stolen Arm of Shiva)
Christopher Santos (The Stone Marker of Leif Er?kson)
Chris (The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa)
Tim (Alexander and the Gordian Knot)
Danny (The Medal of Sir Edmund Hillary)
Damon (The Silver Saddle Horn of Hannibal)
Chris (Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat)
Jeremy (Robin Hood and Marian's Ladder)
Albert (The Dragon Lady and the Blue Pearl)
Gareth (The Codebook of Mata Hari)
Ron (The Treasure of Anne Bonny)
C.J. (The Golden Stallion of Ali Baba)
Jonathan (The Silver Cannonball of Granny Nanny)
Robert (The Applewood Amulet of Emiliano Zapata)
Brandon (The Bone Necklace of the Blackfeet Chief)
Josh (The Cracked Crown of the Spanish King)
Peter (The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin)
Joshua (The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora)
Chris (The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed)
Tony (The Stone Head of the Evil King)
Chris (The Walking Stick of Harriet Tubman)
Benjamin (The Crown of Queen Nzinga)
Brad (The Ivory Elephant of Scheherazade)
Kevin (The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma)
Claude (The Lost Lion Tail of Little John)
Justin (The Mask of the Man in the Iron Mask)
Michael (The Missing Eye of David)
Justin (The Plumed Headdress of Cosarara)
Brian (The Sacred Ring of Sultan Sulayman)
Bobby (The Shriveled Hand of Afua)
Brian (The Two-Cornered Hat of Napol?on)
Nick (The Leopard-Skin Cloak of Annie Oakley)
Steven (The Silk Sash of Mulan)
Jason (The Broken Wing of Icarus)
Chris (The Golden Pepperoni of Catharine de' Medici)
Nick (The Missing Weather Maps of Charles Lindbergh)
Jim (The Priceless Portrait of the Polynesian Girl)
James (The Secret Battle Plan of Nathan Hale)
Brian (The Bent Shaving Pan of Jedediah Smith)
Thomas (The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack)
Matthew (The Bullet-Riddled Handbag of Belle Boyd)
Brett (The Dried Apple Half of William Tell)
Eddie (The Dried Ear of Corn of Sojourner Truth)
David (The Enormous Feather of the Mi Lingh)
Jeremy (The Golden Spider Web of Robert the Bruce)
Kris (The Jewel-Encrusted Egg of Catherine the Great)
Judge (The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First)
Mike (The Lion-Slashed Jacket of Sacagawea)
Dean (The Lost Taj Mahal Turban of Aurangzeb)
Damien (The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas)
Pat (The Marble Armrest of Xerxes)
Nick (The Melted Head of Madame Tussaud)
Josh (The Mummified Hand of the Egyptian King)
Larry (The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley)
Jared (The Mystical Spellbook of the Imperial Wizard)
Ryan (The Pearl Necklace of Gwalior)
Nate (The Royal Torque of Queen Boadicea)
Jason (The Smashed Printing Plate of Frederick Douglass)
Casey (The Snow Cone of Mount Kilimanjaro)
Derek (The Upside-Down Compass of Henry Hudson)
Jared (The Useless Map of the Chibcha Chieftain)
Jeremy (The War Fan of the 47 Ronin)
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Bamboo Forest on June 16, 2009, 04:57:23 PM
I eliminate Chris (The Walking Stick of Harriet Tubman). He made great progress, it was all because of Ryann that this wasn't a victory.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Ancient Warrior on June 17, 2009, 08:54:46 PM
Robert from "The 'Lucky' Amulet of Emiliano Zapata" (Olmec flubs the artifact name while explaining the room objectives? I only just noticed watching the episode today).

He seemed like he was hoping to take the quicker low route (judging by him first trying to enter the Throne Room from the Pit), and he actually made fair time going through Medusa's Lair.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Silver Monkey on June 17, 2009, 09:44:21 PM
Quote from: ""The Ancient Warrior""
Robert from "The 'Lucky' Amulet of Emiliano Zapata" (Olmec flubs the artifact name while explaining the room objectives? I only just noticed watching the episode today).


Well, seeing that there were two "Lucky" artifacts on that filming day (Lucky Medallion and Lucky Pillow), I can understand that "Olmec-Up".
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Ancient Warrior on June 17, 2009, 10:42:48 PM
Heheh, true that.  Nobody's perfect, I guess.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Purple Parrots Fan on June 18, 2009, 08:29:53 AM
Okay those two are gone and so is Kris (The Jewel-Encrusted Egg of Catherine the Great). He's the only Season 3 winner still on the list, and he was a pretty good player. He just got taken out early was all.

Josh Shullener (Wild Bill Hickok and the Dead Man's Hand)
Joe (Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship)
Billy (John Henry's Lost Hammer)
Jon (The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan)
Taylor (The Helmet of Genghis Khan)
Steve (The Keys to the Alhambra)
Robert (The Lost Log Books of Magellan)
James (Ponce de Leon and the Lost Fountain of Youth)
Sean (The Golden Cup of Belshazzar)
Roberto (The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci)
Aaron (The Treasure Map of Jean Lafitte)
Justin (The Golden Chains of Zenobia)
Eddie (The Helmet of Joan of Arc)
Evan (The Stolen Arm of Shiva)
Christopher Santos (The Stone Marker of Leif Er?kson)
Chris (The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa)
Tim (Alexander and the Gordian Knot)
Danny (The Medal of Sir Edmund Hillary)
Damon (The Silver Saddle Horn of Hannibal)
Chris (Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat)
Jeremy (Robin Hood and Marian's Ladder)
Albert (The Dragon Lady and the Blue Pearl)
Gareth (The Codebook of Mata Hari)
Ron (The Treasure of Anne Bonny)
C.J. (The Golden Stallion of Ali Baba)
Jonathan (The Silver Cannonball of Granny Nanny)
Brandon (The Bone Necklace of the Blackfeet Chief)
Josh (The Cracked Crown of the Spanish King)
Peter (The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin)
Joshua (The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora)
Chris (The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed)
Tony (The Stone Head of the Evil King)
Benjamin (The Crown of Queen Nzinga)
Brad (The Ivory Elephant of Scheherazade)
Kevin (The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma)
Claude (The Lost Lion Tail of Little John)
Justin (The Mask of the Man in the Iron Mask)
Michael (The Missing Eye of David)
Justin (The Plumed Headdress of Cosarara)
Brian (The Sacred Ring of Sultan Sulayman)
Bobby (The Shriveled Hand of Afua)
Brian (The Two-Cornered Hat of Napol?on)
Nick (The Leopard-Skin Cloak of Annie Oakley)
Steven (The Silk Sash of Mulan)
Jason (The Broken Wing of Icarus)
Chris (The Golden Pepperoni of Catharine de' Medici)
Nick (The Missing Weather Maps of Charles Lindbergh)
Jim (The Priceless Portrait of the Polynesian Girl)
James (The Secret Battle Plan of Nathan Hale)
Brian (The Bent Shaving Pan of Jedediah Smith)
Thomas (The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack)
Matthew (The Bullet-Riddled Handbag of Belle Boyd)
Brett (The Dried Apple Half of William Tell)
Eddie (The Dried Ear of Corn of Sojourner Truth)
David (The Enormous Feather of the Mi Lingh)
Jeremy (The Golden Spider Web of Robert the Bruce)
Judge (The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First)
Mike (The Lion-Slashed Jacket of Sacagawea)
Dean (The Lost Taj Mahal Turban of Aurangzeb)
Damien (The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas)
Pat (The Marble Armrest of Xerxes)
Nick (The Melted Head of Madame Tussaud)
Josh (The Mummified Hand of the Egyptian King)
Larry (The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley)
Jared (The Mystical Spellbook of the Imperial Wizard)
Ryan (The Pearl Necklace of Gwalior)
Nate (The Royal Torque of Queen Boadicea)
Jason (The Smashed Printing Plate of Frederick Douglass)
Casey (The Snow Cone of Mount Kilimanjaro)
Derek (The Upside-Down Compass of Henry Hudson)
Jared (The Useless Map of the Chibcha Chieftain)
Jeremy (The War Fan of the 47 Ronin)
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Silver Monkey on June 18, 2009, 12:10:10 PM
I eliminate Chris from the Golden Pepperoni episode. He wasn't bad by any means, it was his partner that cost the team the second prize.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Purple Parrots Fan on June 20, 2009, 12:24:51 PM
I agree, not to mention, he only lasted three rooms. So Chris goes and so does Derek (The Upside-Down Compass of Henry Hudson). He may have dropped the monkey over the edge, but he made GREAT progress after Sherra was taken out.

Josh Shullener (Wild Bill Hickok and the Dead Man's Hand)
Joe (Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship)
Billy (John Henry's Lost Hammer)
Jon (The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan)
Taylor (The Helmet of Genghis Khan)
Steve (The Keys to the Alhambra)
Robert (The Lost Log Books of Magellan)
James (Ponce de Leon and the Lost Fountain of Youth)
Sean (The Golden Cup of Belshazzar)
Roberto (The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci)
Aaron (The Treasure Map of Jean Lafitte)
Justin (The Golden Chains of Zenobia)
Eddie (The Helmet of Joan of Arc)
Evan (The Stolen Arm of Shiva)
Christopher Santos (The Stone Marker of Leif Er?kson)
Chris (The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa)
Tim (Alexander and the Gordian Knot)
Danny (The Medal of Sir Edmund Hillary)
Damon (The Silver Saddle Horn of Hannibal)
Chris (Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat)
Jeremy (Robin Hood and Marian's Ladder)
Albert (The Dragon Lady and the Blue Pearl)
Gareth (The Codebook of Mata Hari)
Ron (The Treasure of Anne Bonny)
C.J. (The Golden Stallion of Ali Baba)
Jonathan (The Silver Cannonball of Granny Nanny)
Brandon (The Bone Necklace of the Blackfeet Chief)
Josh (The Cracked Crown of the Spanish King)
Peter (The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin)
Joshua (The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora)
Chris (The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed)
Tony (The Stone Head of the Evil King)
Benjamin (The Crown of Queen Nzinga)
Brad (The Ivory Elephant of Scheherazade)
Kevin (The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma)
Claude (The Lost Lion Tail of Little John)
Justin (The Mask of the Man in the Iron Mask)
Michael (The Missing Eye of David)
Justin (The Plumed Headdress of Cosarara)
Brian (The Sacred Ring of Sultan Sulayman)
Bobby (The Shriveled Hand of Afua)
Brian (The Two-Cornered Hat of Napol?on)
Nick (The Leopard-Skin Cloak of Annie Oakley)
Steven (The Silk Sash of Mulan)
Jason (The Broken Wing of Icarus)
Chris (The Golden Pepperoni of Catharine de' Medici)
Nick (The Missing Weather Maps of Charles Lindbergh)
Jim (The Priceless Portrait of the Polynesian Girl)
James (The Secret Battle Plan of Nathan Hale)
Brian (The Bent Shaving Pan of Jedediah Smith)
Thomas (The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack)
Matthew (The Bullet-Riddled Handbag of Belle Boyd)
Brett (The Dried Apple Half of William Tell)
Eddie (The Dried Ear of Corn of Sojourner Truth)
David (The Enormous Feather of the Mi Lingh)
Jeremy (The Golden Spider Web of Robert the Bruce)
Judge (The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First)
Mike (The Lion-Slashed Jacket of Sacagawea)
Dean (The Lost Taj Mahal Turban of Aurangzeb)
Damien (The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas)
Pat (The Marble Armrest of Xerxes)
Nick (The Melted Head of Madame Tussaud)
Josh (The Mummified Hand of the Egyptian King)
Larry (The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley)
Jared (The Mystical Spellbook of the Imperial Wizard)
Ryan (The Pearl Necklace of Gwalior)
Nate (The Royal Torque of Queen Boadicea)
Jason (The Smashed Printing Plate of Frederick Douglass)
Casey (The Snow Cone of Mount Kilimanjaro)
Jared (The Useless Map of the Chibcha Chieftain)
Jeremy (The War Fan of the 47 Ronin)
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Ancient Warrior on June 20, 2009, 04:41:18 PM
Justin from "The Mask of the Man in the Iron Mask."
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Purple Parrots Fan on June 21, 2009, 02:15:40 PM
Okay, Justin and Taylor (The Helmet of Genghis Khan) are off the list for today.

Josh Shullener (Wild Bill Hickok and the Dead Man's Hand)
Joe (Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship)
Billy (John Henry's Lost Hammer)
Jon (The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan)
Steve (The Keys to the Alhambra)
Robert (The Lost Log Books of Magellan)
James (Ponce de Leon and the Lost Fountain of Youth)
Sean (The Golden Cup of Belshazzar)
Roberto (The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci)
Aaron (The Treasure Map of Jean Lafitte)
Justin (The Golden Chains of Zenobia)
Eddie (The Helmet of Joan of Arc)
Evan (The Stolen Arm of Shiva)
Christopher Santos (The Stone Marker of Leif Er?kson)
Chris (The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa)
Tim (Alexander and the Gordian Knot)
Danny (The Medal of Sir Edmund Hillary)
Damon (The Silver Saddle Horn of Hannibal)
Chris (Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat)
Jeremy (Robin Hood and Marian's Ladder)
Albert (The Dragon Lady and the Blue Pearl)
Gareth (The Codebook of Mata Hari)
Ron (The Treasure of Anne Bonny)
C.J. (The Golden Stallion of Ali Baba)
Jonathan (The Silver Cannonball of Granny Nanny)
Brandon (The Bone Necklace of the Blackfeet Chief)
Josh (The Cracked Crown of the Spanish King)
Peter (The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin)
Joshua (The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora)
Chris (The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed)
Tony (The Stone Head of the Evil King)
Benjamin (The Crown of Queen Nzinga)
Brad (The Ivory Elephant of Scheherazade)
Kevin (The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma)
Claude (The Lost Lion Tail of Little John)
Michael (The Missing Eye of David)
Justin (The Plumed Headdress of Cosarara)
Brian (The Sacred Ring of Sultan Sulayman)
Bobby (The Shriveled Hand of Afua)
Brian (The Two-Cornered Hat of Napol?on)
Nick (The Leopard-Skin Cloak of Annie Oakley)
Steven (The Silk Sash of Mulan)
Jason (The Broken Wing of Icarus)
Nick (The Missing Weather Maps of Charles Lindbergh)
Jim (The Priceless Portrait of the Polynesian Girl)
James (The Secret Battle Plan of Nathan Hale)
Brian (The Bent Shaving Pan of Jedediah Smith)
Thomas (The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack)
Matthew (The Bullet-Riddled Handbag of Belle Boyd)
Brett (The Dried Apple Half of William Tell)
Eddie (The Dried Ear of Corn of Sojourner Truth)
David (The Enormous Feather of the Mi Lingh)
Jeremy (The Golden Spider Web of Robert the Bruce)
Judge (The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First)
Mike (The Lion-Slashed Jacket of Sacagawea)
Dean (The Lost Taj Mahal Turban of Aurangzeb)
Damien (The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas)
Pat (The Marble Armrest of Xerxes)
Nick (The Melted Head of Madame Tussaud)
Josh (The Mummified Hand of the Egyptian King)
Larry (The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley)
Jared (The Mystical Spellbook of the Imperial Wizard)
Ryan (The Pearl Necklace of Gwalior)
Nate (The Royal Torque of Queen Boadicea)
Jason (The Smashed Printing Plate of Frederick Douglass)
Casey (The Snow Cone of Mount Kilimanjaro)
Jared (The Useless Map of the Chibcha Chieftain)
Jeremy (The War Fan of the 47 Ronin)
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Bamboo Forest on June 21, 2009, 04:16:59 PM
Jim (The Priceless Portrait of the Polynesian Girl) He was pretty fast and didn't do anything wrong.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Ancient Warrior on June 21, 2009, 05:19:58 PM
Gareth from "The Codebook of Mata Hari" might've been on the chubby side, but he was still a pretty smart player.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Silver Monkey on June 21, 2009, 08:09:06 PM
I eliminate Steve from "The Keys to the Alhambra". He was pretty good, he just had the bad luck of running into two guards rather early.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Ancient Warrior on June 22, 2009, 11:11:05 AM
I eliminate Eddie from "The Helmet of Joan of Arc" for today.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Purple Parrots Fan on June 22, 2009, 05:50:20 PM
Okay, those 4 are off the list, and today I'm taking out Casey (The Snow Cone of Mount Kilimanjaro). He was an okay player, but not the worst.

Josh Shullener (Wild Bill Hickok and the Dead Man's Hand)
Joe (Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship)
Billy (John Henry's Lost Hammer)
Jon (The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan)
Robert (The Lost Log Books of Magellan)
James (Ponce de Leon and the Lost Fountain of Youth)
Sean (The Golden Cup of Belshazzar)
Roberto (The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci)
Aaron (The Treasure Map of Jean Lafitte)
Justin (The Golden Chains of Zenobia)
Evan (The Stolen Arm of Shiva)
Christopher Santos (The Stone Marker of Leif Er?kson)
Chris (The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa)
Tim (Alexander and the Gordian Knot)
Danny (The Medal of Sir Edmund Hillary)
Damon (The Silver Saddle Horn of Hannibal)
Chris (Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat)
Jeremy (Robin Hood and Marian's Ladder)
Albert (The Dragon Lady and the Blue Pearl)
Ron (The Treasure of Anne Bonny)
C.J. (The Golden Stallion of Ali Baba)
Jonathan (The Silver Cannonball of Granny Nanny)
Brandon (The Bone Necklace of the Blackfeet Chief)
Josh (The Cracked Crown of the Spanish King)
Peter (The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin)
Joshua (The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora)
Chris (The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed)
Tony (The Stone Head of the Evil King)
Benjamin (The Crown of Queen Nzinga)
Brad (The Ivory Elephant of Scheherazade)
Kevin (The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma)
Claude (The Lost Lion Tail of Little John)
Michael (The Missing Eye of David)
Justin (The Plumed Headdress of Cosarara)
Brian (The Sacred Ring of Sultan Sulayman)
Bobby (The Shriveled Hand of Afua)
Brian (The Two-Cornered Hat of Napol?on)
Nick (The Leopard-Skin Cloak of Annie Oakley)
Steven (The Silk Sash of Mulan)
Jason (The Broken Wing of Icarus)
Nick (The Missing Weather Maps of Charles Lindbergh)
James (The Secret Battle Plan of Nathan Hale)
Brian (The Bent Shaving Pan of Jedediah Smith)
Thomas (The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack)
Matthew (The Bullet-Riddled Handbag of Belle Boyd)
Brett (The Dried Apple Half of William Tell)
Eddie (The Dried Ear of Corn of Sojourner Truth)
David (The Enormous Feather of the Mi Lingh)
Jeremy (The Golden Spider Web of Robert the Bruce)
Judge (The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First)
Mike (The Lion-Slashed Jacket of Sacagawea)
Dean (The Lost Taj Mahal Turban of Aurangzeb)
Damien (The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas)
Pat (The Marble Armrest of Xerxes)
Nick (The Melted Head of Madame Tussaud)
Josh (The Mummified Hand of the Egyptian King)
Larry (The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley)
Jared (The Mystical Spellbook of the Imperial Wizard)
Ryan (The Pearl Necklace of Gwalior)
Nate (The Royal Torque of Queen Boadicea)
Jason (The Smashed Printing Plate of Frederick Douglass)
Jared (The Useless Map of the Chibcha Chieftain)
Jeremy (The War Fan of the 47 Ronin)
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Ancient Warrior on June 26, 2009, 08:56:12 PM
Nate from "The Royal Torque of Queen Boadicea." He did an excellent job of picking up the slack after Lissy was taken out.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Purple Parrots Fan on June 27, 2009, 08:49:11 AM
Okay, hes gone and so is David (The Enormous Feather of the Mi Lingh). He made great time and was very fast. It's thanks to Karisa this wasn't a win.

Josh Shullener (Wild Bill Hickok and the Dead Man's Hand)
Joe (Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship)
Billy (John Henry's Lost Hammer)
Jon (The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan)
Robert (The Lost Log Books of Magellan)
James (Ponce de Leon and the Lost Fountain of Youth)
Sean (The Golden Cup of Belshazzar)
Roberto (The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci)
Aaron (The Treasure Map of Jean Lafitte)
Justin (The Golden Chains of Zenobia)
Evan (The Stolen Arm of Shiva)
Christopher Santos (The Stone Marker of Leif Er?kson)
Chris (The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa)
Tim (Alexander and the Gordian Knot)
Danny (The Medal of Sir Edmund Hillary)
Damon (The Silver Saddle Horn of Hannibal)
Chris (Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat)
Jeremy (Robin Hood and Marian's Ladder)
Albert (The Dragon Lady and the Blue Pearl)
Ron (The Treasure of Anne Bonny)
C.J. (The Golden Stallion of Ali Baba)
Jonathan (The Silver Cannonball of Granny Nanny)
Brandon (The Bone Necklace of the Blackfeet Chief)
Josh (The Cracked Crown of the Spanish King)
Peter (The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin)
Joshua (The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora)
Chris (The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed)
Tony (The Stone Head of the Evil King)
Benjamin (The Crown of Queen Nzinga)
Brad (The Ivory Elephant of Scheherazade)
Kevin (The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma)
Claude (The Lost Lion Tail of Little John)
Michael (The Missing Eye of David)
Justin (The Plumed Headdress of Cosarara)
Brian (The Sacred Ring of Sultan Sulayman)
Bobby (The Shriveled Hand of Afua)
Brian (The Two-Cornered Hat of Napol?on)
Nick (The Leopard-Skin Cloak of Annie Oakley)
Steven (The Silk Sash of Mulan)
Jason (The Broken Wing of Icarus)
Nick (The Missing Weather Maps of Charles Lindbergh)
James (The Secret Battle Plan of Nathan Hale)
Brian (The Bent Shaving Pan of Jedediah Smith)
Thomas (The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack)
Matthew (The Bullet-Riddled Handbag of Belle Boyd)
Brett (The Dried Apple Half of William Tell)
Eddie (The Dried Ear of Corn of Sojourner Truth)
Jeremy (The Golden Spider Web of Robert the Bruce)
Judge (The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First)
Mike (The Lion-Slashed Jacket of Sacagawea)
Dean (The Lost Taj Mahal Turban of Aurangzeb)
Damien (The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas)
Pat (The Marble Armrest of Xerxes)
Nick (The Melted Head of Madame Tussaud)
Josh (The Mummified Hand of the Egyptian King)
Larry (The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley)
Jared (The Mystical Spellbook of the Imperial Wizard)
Ryan (The Pearl Necklace of Gwalior)
Jason (The Smashed Printing Plate of Frederick Douglass)
Jared (The Useless Map of the Chibcha Chieftain)
Jeremy (The War Fan of the 47 Ronin)
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Red Jaguars Fan on July 03, 2009, 09:57:14 PM
Okay, this thread needs to be revived. It hasn't finished yet.

Meanwhile, I eliminate Nick (The Missing Weather Maps of Charles Lindbergh). He was fast and knew what to do in each room, even if he did beeline for the direct path. It was his partner that cost them their win.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Ancient Warrior on July 03, 2009, 10:12:22 PM
Jared from "The Useless Map of the Chibcha Chieftain" was fairly solid.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Red Jaguars Fan on July 03, 2009, 11:12:47 PM
Here's the updated list

Josh Shullener (Wild Bill Hickok and the Dead Man's Hand)
Joe (Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship)
Billy (John Henry's Lost Hammer)
Jon (The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan)
Robert (The Lost Log Books of Magellan)
James (Ponce de Leon and the Lost Fountain of Youth)
Sean (The Golden Cup of Belshazzar)
Roberto (The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci)
Aaron (The Treasure Map of Jean Lafitte)
Justin (The Golden Chains of Zenobia)
Evan (The Stolen Arm of Shiva)
Christopher Santos (The Stone Marker of Leif Er?kson)
Chris (The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa)
Tim (Alexander and the Gordian Knot)
Danny (The Medal of Sir Edmund Hillary)
Damon (The Silver Saddle Horn of Hannibal)
Chris (Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat)
Jeremy (Robin Hood and Marian's Ladder)
Albert (The Dragon Lady and the Blue Pearl)
Ron (The Treasure of Anne Bonny)
C.J. (The Golden Stallion of Ali Baba)
Jonathan (The Silver Cannonball of Granny Nanny)
Brandon (The Bone Necklace of the Blackfeet Chief)
Josh (The Cracked Crown of the Spanish King)
Peter (The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin)
Joshua (The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora)
Chris (The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed)
Tony (The Stone Head of the Evil King)
Benjamin (The Crown of Queen Nzinga)
Brad (The Ivory Elephant of Scheherazade)
Kevin (The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma)
Claude (The Lost Lion Tail of Little John)
Michael (The Missing Eye of David)
Justin (The Plumed Headdress of Cosarara)
Brian (The Sacred Ring of Sultan Sulayman)
Bobby (The Shriveled Hand of Afua)
Brian (The Two-Cornered Hat of Napol?on)
Nick (The Leopard-Skin Cloak of Annie Oakley)
Steven (The Silk Sash of Mulan)
Jason (The Broken Wing of Icarus)
James (The Secret Battle Plan of Nathan Hale)
Brian (The Bent Shaving Pan of Jedediah Smith)
Thomas (The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack)
Matthew (The Bullet-Riddled Handbag of Belle Boyd)
Brett (The Dried Apple Half of William Tell)
Eddie (The Dried Ear of Corn of Sojourner Truth)
Jeremy (The Golden Spider Web of Robert the Bruce)
Judge (The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First)
Mike (The Lion-Slashed Jacket of Sacagawea)
Dean (The Lost Taj Mahal Turban of Aurangzeb)
Damien (The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas)
Pat (The Marble Armrest of Xerxes)
Nick (The Melted Head of Madame Tussaud)
Josh (The Mummified Hand of the Egyptian King)
Larry (The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley)
Jared (The Mystical Spellbook of the Imperial Wizard)
Ryan (The Pearl Necklace of Gwalior)
Jason (The Smashed Printing Plate of Frederick Douglass)
Jeremy (The War Fan of the 47 Ronin)
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Purple Parrots Fan on July 04, 2009, 08:56:49 AM
Matthew (The Bullet-Riddled Handbag of Belle Boyd) is off the list for today. He was pretty fast, even though he did take quite a few wrong turns.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Silver Monkey on July 04, 2009, 09:28:51 AM
I'll eliminate Danny (The Medal of Sir Edmund Hillary) today. He just had the bad luck of being taken out fairly early. Besides, it was Tara going down the central shaft on the way out that cost them the vacation.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Purple Parrots Fan on July 04, 2009, 11:32:45 AM
Okay, Danny goes and I'll go ahead and update the list and take Matthew off. (My choice for today).

Josh Shullener (Wild Bill Hickok and the Dead Man's Hand)
Joe (Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship)
Billy (John Henry's Lost Hammer)
Jon (The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan)
Robert (The Lost Log Books of Magellan)
James (Ponce de Leon and the Lost Fountain of Youth)
Sean (The Golden Cup of Belshazzar)
Roberto (The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci)
Aaron (The Treasure Map of Jean Lafitte)
Justin (The Golden Chains of Zenobia)
Evan (The Stolen Arm of Shiva)
Christopher Santos (The Stone Marker of Leif Er?kson)
Chris (The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa)
Tim (Alexander and the Gordian Knot)
Damon (The Silver Saddle Horn of Hannibal)
Chris (Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat)
Jeremy (Robin Hood and Marian's Ladder)
Albert (The Dragon Lady and the Blue Pearl)
Ron (The Treasure of Anne Bonny)
C.J. (The Golden Stallion of Ali Baba)
Jonathan (The Silver Cannonball of Granny Nanny)
Brandon (The Bone Necklace of the Blackfeet Chief)
Josh (The Cracked Crown of the Spanish King)
Peter (The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin)
Joshua (The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora)
Chris (The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed)
Tony (The Stone Head of the Evil King)
Benjamin (The Crown of Queen Nzinga)
Brad (The Ivory Elephant of Scheherazade)
Kevin (The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma)
Claude (The Lost Lion Tail of Little John)
Michael (The Missing Eye of David)
Justin (The Plumed Headdress of Cosarara)
Brian (The Sacred Ring of Sultan Sulayman)
Bobby (The Shriveled Hand of Afua)
Brian (The Two-Cornered Hat of Napol?on)
Nick (The Leopard-Skin Cloak of Annie Oakley)
Steven (The Silk Sash of Mulan)
Jason (The Broken Wing of Icarus)
James (The Secret Battle Plan of Nathan Hale)
Brian (The Bent Shaving Pan of Jedediah Smith)
Thomas (The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack)
Brett (The Dried Apple Half of William Tell)
Eddie (The Dried Ear of Corn of Sojourner Truth)
Jeremy (The Golden Spider Web of Robert the Bruce)
Judge (The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First)
Mike (The Lion-Slashed Jacket of Sacagawea)
Dean (The Lost Taj Mahal Turban of Aurangzeb)
Damien (The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas)
Pat (The Marble Armrest of Xerxes)
Nick (The Melted Head of Madame Tussaud)
Josh (The Mummified Hand of the Egyptian King)
Larry (The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley)
Jared (The Mystical Spellbook of the Imperial Wizard)
Ryan (The Pearl Necklace of Gwalior)
Jason (The Smashed Printing Plate of Frederick Douglass)
Jeremy (The War Fan of the 47 Ronin)
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Red Jaguars Fan on July 04, 2009, 10:23:34 PM
My choice for today is Billy (John Henry's Lost Hammer). Three words. PUSH THE BUTTONS!!!!!!!!!!

Josh Shullener (Wild Bill Hickok and the Dead Man's Hand)
Joe (Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship)
Jon (The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan)
Robert (The Lost Log Books of Magellan)
James (Ponce de Leon and the Lost Fountain of Youth)
Sean (The Golden Cup of Belshazzar)
Roberto (The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci)
Aaron (The Treasure Map of Jean Lafitte)
Justin (The Golden Chains of Zenobia)
Evan (The Stolen Arm of Shiva)
Christopher Santos (The Stone Marker of Leif Er?kson)
Chris (The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa)
Tim (Alexander and the Gordian Knot)
Damon (The Silver Saddle Horn of Hannibal)
Chris (Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat)
Jeremy (Robin Hood and Marian's Ladder)
Albert (The Dragon Lady and the Blue Pearl)
Ron (The Treasure of Anne Bonny)
C.J. (The Golden Stallion of Ali Baba)
Jonathan (The Silver Cannonball of Granny Nanny)
Brandon (The Bone Necklace of the Blackfeet Chief)
Josh (The Cracked Crown of the Spanish King)
Peter (The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin)
Joshua (The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora)
Chris (The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed)
Tony (The Stone Head of the Evil King)
Benjamin (The Crown of Queen Nzinga)
Brad (The Ivory Elephant of Scheherazade)
Kevin (The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma)
Claude (The Lost Lion Tail of Little John)
Michael (The Missing Eye of David)
Justin (The Plumed Headdress of Cosarara)
Brian (The Sacred Ring of Sultan Sulayman)
Bobby (The Shriveled Hand of Afua)
Brian (The Two-Cornered Hat of Napol?on)
Nick (The Leopard-Skin Cloak of Annie Oakley)
Steven (The Silk Sash of Mulan)
Jason (The Broken Wing of Icarus)
James (The Secret Battle Plan of Nathan Hale)
Brian (The Bent Shaving Pan of Jedediah Smith)
Thomas (The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack)
Brett (The Dried Apple Half of William Tell)
Eddie (The Dried Ear of Corn of Sojourner Truth)
Jeremy (The Golden Spider Web of Robert the Bruce)
Judge (The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First)
Mike (The Lion-Slashed Jacket of Sacagawea)
Dean (The Lost Taj Mahal Turban of Aurangzeb)
Damien (The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas)
Pat (The Marble Armrest of Xerxes)
Nick (The Melted Head of Madame Tussaud)
Josh (The Mummified Hand of the Egyptian King)
Larry (The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley)
Jared (The Mystical Spellbook of the Imperial Wizard)
Ryan (The Pearl Necklace of Gwalior)
Jason (The Smashed Printing Plate of Frederick Douglass)
Jeremy (The War Fan of the 47 Ronin)
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Silver Monkey on July 05, 2009, 10:10:19 AM
I eliminate Justin (The Plumed Headdress of Cosa Rara) today. He moved through the rooms pretty quickly and knew what he was doing. It was the slow speed of his partner that cost them.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Ancient Warrior on July 05, 2009, 11:22:52 AM
Michael from "The Missing Eye of David" was a solid player.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Purple Parrots Fan on July 05, 2009, 11:26:01 AM
Okay, those two are off and so is Jared (The Mystical Spellbook of the Imperial Wizard). He was a pretty decent player, aside from his confusion in the Dark Forest.

Josh Shullener (Wild Bill Hickok and the Dead Man's Hand)
Joe (Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship)
Jon (The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan)
Robert (The Lost Log Books of Magellan)
James (Ponce de Leon and the Lost Fountain of Youth)
Sean (The Golden Cup of Belshazzar)
Roberto (The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci)
Aaron (The Treasure Map of Jean Lafitte)
Justin (The Golden Chains of Zenobia)
Evan (The Stolen Arm of Shiva)
Christopher Santos (The Stone Marker of Leif Er?kson)
Chris (The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa)
Tim (Alexander and the Gordian Knot)
Damon (The Silver Saddle Horn of Hannibal)
Chris (Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat)
Jeremy (Robin Hood and Marian's Ladder)
Albert (The Dragon Lady and the Blue Pearl)
Ron (The Treasure of Anne Bonny)
C.J. (The Golden Stallion of Ali Baba)
Jonathan (The Silver Cannonball of Granny Nanny)
Brandon (The Bone Necklace of the Blackfeet Chief)
Josh (The Cracked Crown of the Spanish King)
Peter (The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin)
Joshua (The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora)
Chris (The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed)
Tony (The Stone Head of the Evil King)
Benjamin (The Crown of Queen Nzinga)
Brad (The Ivory Elephant of Scheherazade)
Kevin (The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma)
Claude (The Lost Lion Tail of Little John)
Brian (The Sacred Ring of Sultan Sulayman)
Bobby (The Shriveled Hand of Afua)
Brian (The Two-Cornered Hat of Napol?on)
Nick (The Leopard-Skin Cloak of Annie Oakley)
Steven (The Silk Sash of Mulan)
Jason (The Broken Wing of Icarus)
James (The Secret Battle Plan of Nathan Hale)
Brian (The Bent Shaving Pan of Jedediah Smith)
Thomas (The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack)
Brett (The Dried Apple Half of William Tell)
Eddie (The Dried Ear of Corn of Sojourner Truth)
Jeremy (The Golden Spider Web of Robert the Bruce)
Judge (The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First)
Mike (The Lion-Slashed Jacket of Sacagawea)
Dean (The Lost Taj Mahal Turban of Aurangzeb)
Damien (The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas)
Pat (The Marble Armrest of Xerxes)
Nick (The Melted Head of Madame Tussaud)
Josh (The Mummified Hand of the Egyptian King)
Larry (The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley)
Ryan (The Pearl Necklace of Gwalior)
Jason (The Smashed Printing Plate of Frederick Douglass)
Jeremy (The War Fan of the 47 Ronin)
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Silver Monkey on July 06, 2009, 12:08:11 PM
Jeremy from the Silk Ladder episode goes today, simply because he's the only winner left.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Ancient Warrior on July 06, 2009, 12:57:03 PM
Josh from "The Cracked Crown of the Spanish King" wasn't that bad.  His partner was just waaay too slow for a win to happen, though.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Purple Parrots Fan on July 06, 2009, 04:33:28 PM
Okay, Jeremy and Josh are gone and so is Dean (The Lost Taj Mahal Turban of Aurangzeb). He was a pretty good player, just a tough layout.

Josh Shullener (Wild Bill Hickok and the Dead Man's Hand)
Joe (Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship)
Jon (The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan)
Robert (The Lost Log Books of Magellan)
James (Ponce de Leon and the Lost Fountain of Youth)
Sean (The Golden Cup of Belshazzar)
Roberto (The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci)
Aaron (The Treasure Map of Jean Lafitte)
Justin (The Golden Chains of Zenobia)
Evan (The Stolen Arm of Shiva)
Christopher Santos (The Stone Marker of Leif Er?kson)
Chris (The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa)
Tim (Alexander and the Gordian Knot)
Damon (The Silver Saddle Horn of Hannibal)
Chris (Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat)
Albert (The Dragon Lady and the Blue Pearl)
Ron (The Treasure of Anne Bonny)
C.J. (The Golden Stallion of Ali Baba)
Jonathan (The Silver Cannonball of Granny Nanny)
Brandon (The Bone Necklace of the Blackfeet Chief)
Peter (The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin)
Joshua (The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora)
Chris (The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed)
Tony (The Stone Head of the Evil King)
Benjamin (The Crown of Queen Nzinga)
Brad (The Ivory Elephant of Scheherazade)
Kevin (The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma)
Claude (The Lost Lion Tail of Little John)
Brian (The Sacred Ring of Sultan Sulayman)
Bobby (The Shriveled Hand of Afua)
Brian (The Two-Cornered Hat of Napol?on)
Nick (The Leopard-Skin Cloak of Annie Oakley)
Steven (The Silk Sash of Mulan)
Jason (The Broken Wing of Icarus)
James (The Secret Battle Plan of Nathan Hale)
Brian (The Bent Shaving Pan of Jedediah Smith)
Thomas (The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack)
Brett (The Dried Apple Half of William Tell)
Eddie (The Dried Ear of Corn of Sojourner Truth)
Jeremy (The Golden Spider Web of Robert the Bruce)
Judge (The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First)
Mike (The Lion-Slashed Jacket of Sacagawea)
Damien (The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas)
Pat (The Marble Armrest of Xerxes)
Nick (The Melted Head of Madame Tussaud)
Josh (The Mummified Hand of the Egyptian King)
Larry (The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley)
Ryan (The Pearl Necklace of Gwalior)
Jason (The Smashed Printing Plate of Frederick Douglass)
Jeremy (The War Fan of the 47 Ronin)
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Red Jaguars Fan on July 07, 2009, 12:19:02 AM
I eliminate Josh (The Mummified Hand of the Egyptian King). Although he didn't follow his partner's path, he was a decent player, and even put together the monkey in the second fastest time.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Long Live Olmec on July 07, 2009, 12:31:20 AM
I eliminate Nick (The Leopard Skin Cloak of Annie Oakley). He took a crucial shortcut, made quite good time, and I don't blame him for the end of the run, there clearly is a hole in the stone pillar at the front of the room for some reason! :shock:
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Red Jaguars Fan on July 07, 2009, 12:33:31 AM
So he's gone and here's the updated list.

Josh Shullener (Wild Bill Hickok and the Dead Man's Hand)
Joe (Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship)
Jon (The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan)
Robert (The Lost Log Books of Magellan)
James (Ponce de Leon and the Lost Fountain of Youth)
Sean (The Golden Cup of Belshazzar)
Roberto (The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci)
Aaron (The Treasure Map of Jean Lafitte)
Justin (The Golden Chains of Zenobia)
Evan (The Stolen Arm of Shiva)
Christopher Santos (The Stone Marker of Leif Er?kson)
Chris (The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa)
Tim (Alexander and the Gordian Knot)
Damon (The Silver Saddle Horn of Hannibal)
Chris (Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat)
Albert (The Dragon Lady and the Blue Pearl)
Ron (The Treasure of Anne Bonny)
C.J. (The Golden Stallion of Ali Baba)
Jonathan (The Silver Cannonball of Granny Nanny)
Brandon (The Bone Necklace of the Blackfeet Chief)
Peter (The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin)
Joshua (The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora)
Chris (The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed)
Tony (The Stone Head of the Evil King)
Benjamin (The Crown of Queen Nzinga)
Brad (The Ivory Elephant of Scheherazade)
Kevin (The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma)
Claude (The Lost Lion Tail of Little John)
Brian (The Sacred Ring of Sultan Sulayman)
Bobby (The Shriveled Hand of Afua)
Brian (The Two-Cornered Hat of Napol?on)
Steven (The Silk Sash of Mulan)
Jason (The Broken Wing of Icarus)
James (The Secret Battle Plan of Nathan Hale)
Brian (The Bent Shaving Pan of Jedediah Smith)
Thomas (The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack)
Brett (The Dried Apple Half of William Tell)
Eddie (The Dried Ear of Corn of Sojourner Truth)
Jeremy (The Golden Spider Web of Robert the Bruce)
Judge (The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First)
Mike (The Lion-Slashed Jacket of Sacagawea)
Damien (The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas)
Pat (The Marble Armrest of Xerxes)
Nick (The Melted Head of Madame Tussaud)
Larry (The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley)
Ryan (The Pearl Necklace of Gwalior)
Jason (The Smashed Printing Plate of Frederick Douglass)
Jeremy (The War Fan of the 47 Ronin)
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Purple Parrots Fan on July 07, 2009, 08:30:12 AM
Today, I'm eliminating Brian (The Two-Cornered Hat of Napol?on). He was an okay player, (aside from his direct path), he just didn't last that many rooms.

Josh Shullener (Wild Bill Hickok and the Dead Man's Hand)
Joe (Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship)
Jon (The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan)
Robert (The Lost Log Books of Magellan)
James (Ponce de Leon and the Lost Fountain of Youth)
Sean (The Golden Cup of Belshazzar)
Roberto (The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci)
Aaron (The Treasure Map of Jean Lafitte)
Justin (The Golden Chains of Zenobia)
Evan (The Stolen Arm of Shiva)
Christopher Santos (The Stone Marker of Leif Er?kson)
Chris (The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa)
Tim (Alexander and the Gordian Knot)
Damon (The Silver Saddle Horn of Hannibal)
Chris (Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat)
Albert (The Dragon Lady and the Blue Pearl)
Ron (The Treasure of Anne Bonny)
C.J. (The Golden Stallion of Ali Baba)
Jonathan (The Silver Cannonball of Granny Nanny)
Brandon (The Bone Necklace of the Blackfeet Chief)
Peter (The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin)
Joshua (The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora)
Chris (The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed)
Tony (The Stone Head of the Evil King)
Benjamin (The Crown of Queen Nzinga)
Brad (The Ivory Elephant of Scheherazade)
Kevin (The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma)
Claude (The Lost Lion Tail of Little John)
Brian (The Sacred Ring of Sultan Sulayman)
Bobby (The Shriveled Hand of Afua)
Steven (The Silk Sash of Mulan)
Jason (The Broken Wing of Icarus)
James (The Secret Battle Plan of Nathan Hale)
Brian (The Bent Shaving Pan of Jedediah Smith)
Thomas (The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack)
Brett (The Dried Apple Half of William Tell)
Eddie (The Dried Ear of Corn of Sojourner Truth)
Jeremy (The Golden Spider Web of Robert the Bruce)
Judge (The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First)
Mike (The Lion-Slashed Jacket of Sacagawea)
Damien (The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas)
Pat (The Marble Armrest of Xerxes)
Nick (The Melted Head of Madame Tussaud)
Larry (The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley)
Ryan (The Pearl Necklace of Gwalior)
Jason (The Smashed Printing Plate of Frederick Douglass)
Jeremy (The War Fan of the 47 Ronin)
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Ancient Warrior on July 07, 2009, 10:12:50 AM
I'm getting rid of Robert from "The Lost Log Books of Magellan." The Temple design was pretty misleading; that was the main reason why he spent a full minute in the Temple even though he only got taken out in his fourth room.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Red Jaguars Fan on July 07, 2009, 10:22:32 PM
Okay, he's gone and so is James (The Secret Battle Plan of Nathan Hale). The temple design was also misleading, as he started in the Ledges and encountered a dead end, and the Battle Plan was in the Shrine. And he also found the half pendant (even if Cristina didn't get it). Besides, he didn't last long.

Josh Shullener (Wild Bill Hickok and the Dead Man's Hand)
Joe (Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship)
Jon (The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan)
James (Ponce de Leon and the Lost Fountain of Youth)
Sean (The Golden Cup of Belshazzar)
Roberto (The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci)
Aaron (The Treasure Map of Jean Lafitte)
Justin (The Golden Chains of Zenobia)
Evan (The Stolen Arm of Shiva)
Christopher Santos (The Stone Marker of Leif Er?kson)
Chris (The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa)
Tim (Alexander and the Gordian Knot)
Damon (The Silver Saddle Horn of Hannibal)
Chris (Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat)
Albert (The Dragon Lady and the Blue Pearl)
Ron (The Treasure of Anne Bonny)
C.J. (The Golden Stallion of Ali Baba)
Jonathan (The Silver Cannonball of Granny Nanny)
Brandon (The Bone Necklace of the Blackfeet Chief)
Peter (The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin)
Joshua (The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora)
Chris (The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed)
Tony (The Stone Head of the Evil King)
Benjamin (The Crown of Queen Nzinga)
Brad (The Ivory Elephant of Scheherazade)
Kevin (The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma)
Claude (The Lost Lion Tail of Little John)
Brian (The Sacred Ring of Sultan Sulayman)
Bobby (The Shriveled Hand of Afua)
Steven (The Silk Sash of Mulan)
Jason (The Broken Wing of Icarus)
Brian (The Bent Shaving Pan of Jedediah Smith)
Thomas (The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack)
Brett (The Dried Apple Half of William Tell)
Eddie (The Dried Ear of Corn of Sojourner Truth)
Jeremy (The Golden Spider Web of Robert the Bruce)
Judge (The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First)
Mike (The Lion-Slashed Jacket of Sacagawea)
Damien (The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas)
Pat (The Marble Armrest of Xerxes)
Nick (The Melted Head of Madame Tussaud)
Larry (The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley)
Ryan (The Pearl Necklace of Gwalior)
Jason (The Smashed Printing Plate of Frederick Douglass)
Jeremy (The War Fan of the 47 Ronin)
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Purple Parrots Fan on July 08, 2009, 08:49:32 AM
Josh Shullener (Wild Bill Hickok and the Dead Man's Hand) is my choice for elimination today. He was a decent player, its just that he only lasted four rooms.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Ancient Warrior on July 08, 2009, 01:33:33 PM
Brandon from "The Bone Necklace of the Blackfeet Chief" is off for today.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Red Jaguars Fan on July 08, 2009, 10:35:40 PM
Okay, they're gone and so is Jason (The Broken Wing of Icarus). I mean he did make some progress in the run.

Joe (Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship)
Jon (The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan)
James (Ponce de Leon and the Lost Fountain of Youth)
Sean (The Golden Cup of Belshazzar)
Roberto (The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci)
Aaron (The Treasure Map of Jean Lafitte)
Justin (The Golden Chains of Zenobia)
Evan (The Stolen Arm of Shiva)
Christopher Santos (The Stone Marker of Leif Er?kson)
Chris (The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa)
Tim (Alexander and the Gordian Knot)
Damon (The Silver Saddle Horn of Hannibal)
Chris (Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat)
Albert (The Dragon Lady and the Blue Pearl)
Ron (The Treasure of Anne Bonny)
C.J. (The Golden Stallion of Ali Baba)
Jonathan (The Silver Cannonball of Granny Nanny)
Peter (The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin)
Joshua (The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora)
Chris (The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed)
Tony (The Stone Head of the Evil King)
Benjamin (The Crown of Queen Nzinga)
Brad (The Ivory Elephant of Scheherazade)
Kevin (The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma)
Claude (The Lost Lion Tail of Little John)
Brian (The Sacred Ring of Sultan Sulayman)
Bobby (The Shriveled Hand of Afua)
Steven (The Silk Sash of Mulan)
Brian (The Bent Shaving Pan of Jedediah Smith)
Thomas (The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack)
Brett (The Dried Apple Half of William Tell)
Eddie (The Dried Ear of Corn of Sojourner Truth)
Jeremy (The Golden Spider Web of Robert the Bruce)
Judge (The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First)
Mike (The Lion-Slashed Jacket of Sacagawea)
Damien (The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas)
Pat (The Marble Armrest of Xerxes)
Nick (The Melted Head of Madame Tussaud)
Larry (The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley)
Ryan (The Pearl Necklace of Gwalior)
Jason (The Smashed Printing Plate of Frederick Douglass)
Jeremy (The War Fan of the 47 Ronin)
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Asian Legends Fan on July 08, 2009, 10:36:34 PM
But he cheated...

James from Ponce de Leon made fairly good time. He had to deal with a tough layout.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Purple Parrots Fan on July 09, 2009, 09:19:46 AM
Okay, James goes and so does Bobby (The Shriveled Hand of Afua). He wasn't that bad, he just wasn't memorable enough.

Joe (Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship)
Jon (The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan)
Sean (The Golden Cup of Belshazzar)
Roberto (The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci)
Aaron (The Treasure Map of Jean Lafitte)
Justin (The Golden Chains of Zenobia)
Evan (The Stolen Arm of Shiva)
Christopher Santos (The Stone Marker of Leif Er?kson)
Chris (The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa)
Tim (Alexander and the Gordian Knot)
Damon (The Silver Saddle Horn of Hannibal)
Chris (Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat)
Albert (The Dragon Lady and the Blue Pearl)
Ron (The Treasure of Anne Bonny)
C.J. (The Golden Stallion of Ali Baba)
Jonathan (The Silver Cannonball of Granny Nanny)
Peter (The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin)
Joshua (The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora)
Chris (The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed)
Tony (The Stone Head of the Evil King)
Benjamin (The Crown of Queen Nzinga)
Brad (The Ivory Elephant of Scheherazade)
Kevin (The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma)
Claude (The Lost Lion Tail of Little John)
Brian (The Sacred Ring of Sultan Sulayman)
Steven (The Silk Sash of Mulan)
Brian (The Bent Shaving Pan of Jedediah Smith)
Thomas (The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack)
Brett (The Dried Apple Half of William Tell)
Eddie (The Dried Ear of Corn of Sojourner Truth)
Jeremy (The Golden Spider Web of Robert the Bruce)
Judge (The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First)
Mike (The Lion-Slashed Jacket of Sacagawea)
Damien (The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas)
Pat (The Marble Armrest of Xerxes)
Nick (The Melted Head of Madame Tussaud)
Larry (The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley)
Ryan (The Pearl Necklace of Gwalior)
Jason (The Smashed Printing Plate of Frederick Douglass)
Jeremy (The War Fan of the 47 Ronin)
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Red Jaguars Fan on July 09, 2009, 10:48:16 PM
My choice today is Jeremy (The War Fan of the Forty-Seven Ronin). He made good time, but a production defect killed their chances, but not as bad as The Golden Stallion (I'm not eliminating C.J.).

Joe (Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship)
Jon (The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan)
Sean (The Golden Cup of Belshazzar)
Roberto (The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci)
Aaron (The Treasure Map of Jean Lafitte)
Justin (The Golden Chains of Zenobia)
Evan (The Stolen Arm of Shiva)
Christopher Santos (The Stone Marker of Leif Er?kson)
Chris (The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa)
Tim (Alexander and the Gordian Knot)
Damon (The Silver Saddle Horn of Hannibal)
Chris (Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat)
Albert (The Dragon Lady and the Blue Pearl)
Ron (The Treasure of Anne Bonny)
C.J. (The Golden Stallion of Ali Baba)
Jonathan (The Silver Cannonball of Granny Nanny)
Peter (The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin)
Joshua (The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora)
Chris (The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed)
Tony (The Stone Head of the Evil King)
Benjamin (The Crown of Queen Nzinga)
Brad (The Ivory Elephant of Scheherazade)
Kevin (The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma)
Claude (The Lost Lion Tail of Little John)
Brian (The Sacred Ring of Sultan Sulayman)
Steven (The Silk Sash of Mulan)
Brian (The Bent Shaving Pan of Jedediah Smith)
Thomas (The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack)
Brett (The Dried Apple Half of William Tell)
Eddie (The Dried Ear of Corn of Sojourner Truth)
Jeremy (The Golden Spider Web of Robert the Bruce)
Judge (The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First)
Mike (The Lion-Slashed Jacket of Sacagawea)
Damien (The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas)
Pat (The Marble Armrest of Xerxes)
Nick (The Melted Head of Madame Tussaud)
Larry (The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley)
Ryan (The Pearl Necklace of Gwalior)
Jason (The Smashed Printing Plate of Frederick Douglass)
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Dark Enforcer on July 10, 2009, 01:07:43 AM
Quote from: ""Red Jaguars Fan""
My choice today is Jeremy (The War Fan of the Forty-Seven Ronin). He made good time, but a production defect killed their chances, but not as bad as The Golden Stallion (I'm not eliminating C.J.).


Okay, If you won't then I will eliminate C.J. for the reason you stated!
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Purple Parrots Fan on July 10, 2009, 09:37:55 AM
Okay, CJ is gone and so is Ryan (The Pearl Necklace of Gwalior) for today. He didn't even do one thing wrong....

Joe (Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship)
Jon (The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan)
Sean (The Golden Cup of Belshazzar)
Roberto (The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci)
Aaron (The Treasure Map of Jean Lafitte)
Justin (The Golden Chains of Zenobia)
Evan (The Stolen Arm of Shiva)
Christopher Santos (The Stone Marker of Leif Er?kson)
Chris (The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa)
Tim (Alexander and the Gordian Knot)
Damon (The Silver Saddle Horn of Hannibal)
Chris (Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat)
Albert (The Dragon Lady and the Blue Pearl)
Ron (The Treasure of Anne Bonny)
Jonathan (The Silver Cannonball of Granny Nanny)
Peter (The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin)
Joshua (The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora)
Chris (The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed)
Tony (The Stone Head of the Evil King)
Benjamin (The Crown of Queen Nzinga)
Brad (The Ivory Elephant of Scheherazade)
Kevin (The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma)
Claude (The Lost Lion Tail of Little John)
Brian (The Sacred Ring of Sultan Sulayman)
Steven (The Silk Sash of Mulan)
Brian (The Bent Shaving Pan of Jedediah Smith)
Thomas (The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack)
Brett (The Dried Apple Half of William Tell)
Eddie (The Dried Ear of Corn of Sojourner Truth)
Jeremy (The Golden Spider Web of Robert the Bruce)
Judge (The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First)
Mike (The Lion-Slashed Jacket of Sacagawea)
Damien (The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas)
Pat (The Marble Armrest of Xerxes)
Nick (The Melted Head of Madame Tussaud)
Larry (The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley)
Jason (The Smashed Printing Plate of Frederick Douglass)
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Red Jaguars Fan on July 11, 2009, 04:44:29 AM
All these people are so bad. But I'll eliminate Jason (The Smashed Printing Plate of Frederick Douglas). He was okay, even with the round-the-horn trap.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Purple Parrots Fan on July 11, 2009, 09:09:28 AM
Well, it was Jasons own fault for not using the shrine/forest passage. He didnt even try to look and see if the door was open. I too thought he was gonna stick around in this list longer. But, its your call. Jason is gone and so is Steven (The Silk Sash of Mulan). He wasn't that bad, other than putting the Observatory stone column together incorrectly.
Also, I think we should rank the worst players once it gets down to 20. (Just like TAW did with the "best players elimination").

Joe (Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship)
Jon (The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan)
Sean (The Golden Cup of Belshazzar)
Roberto (The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci)
Aaron (The Treasure Map of Jean Lafitte)
Justin (The Golden Chains of Zenobia)
Evan (The Stolen Arm of Shiva)
Christopher Santos (The Stone Marker of Leif Er?kson)
Chris (The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa)
Tim (Alexander and the Gordian Knot)
Damon (The Silver Saddle Horn of Hannibal)
Chris (Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat)
Albert (The Dragon Lady and the Blue Pearl)
Ron (The Treasure of Anne Bonny)
Jonathan (The Silver Cannonball of Granny Nanny)
Peter (The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin)
Joshua (The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora)
Chris (The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed)
Tony (The Stone Head of the Evil King)
Benjamin (The Crown of Queen Nzinga)
Brad (The Ivory Elephant of Scheherazade)
Kevin (The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma)
Claude (The Lost Lion Tail of Little John)
Brian (The Sacred Ring of Sultan Sulayman)
Brian (The Bent Shaving Pan of Jedediah Smith)
Thomas (The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack)
Brett (The Dried Apple Half of William Tell)
Eddie (The Dried Ear of Corn of Sojourner Truth)
Jeremy (The Golden Spider Web of Robert the Bruce)
Judge (The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First)
Mike (The Lion-Slashed Jacket of Sacagawea)
Damien (The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas)
Pat (The Marble Armrest of Xerxes)
Nick (The Melted Head of Madame Tussaud)
Larry (The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley)
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Silver Monkey on July 11, 2009, 09:21:15 AM
I eliminate Brian (The Bent Shaving Pan of Jedidiah Smith) because he didn't have enough time to do anything.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Mandarin Hand on July 11, 2009, 10:03:53 AM
Sean from The Golden Cup of Belshazzar.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Ancient Warrior on July 11, 2009, 11:53:28 AM
Damon from "The Silver Saddle Horn of Hannibal" is out.  He didn't have a lot of time, but he wasn't that slow-moving given what rooms he went through and he didn't get caught up in the dead ends Vicki went into.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Red Jaguars Fan on July 11, 2009, 10:40:10 PM
Quote from: ""Purple Parrots Fan""
Well, it was Jasons own fault for not using the shrine/forest passage. He didnt even try to look and see if the door was open. I too thought he was gonna stick around in this list longer. But, its your call.


I don't know really because I'm a Red Jaguars Fan, like my name, and there were worse players here.

Am I allowed to change my choice?
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Red Jaguars Fan on July 11, 2009, 11:19:21 PM
In the meantime, they're gone and so is Jeremy (The Golden Spider Web of Robert the Bruce). Okay, his cheating was an honest mistake, and he passed up his half pendant, but he faired quite well and would have made it if it weren't for the brutal layout.

Joe (Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship)
Jon (The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan)
Roberto (The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci)
Aaron (The Treasure Map of Jean Lafitte)
Justin (The Golden Chains of Zenobia)
Evan (The Stolen Arm of Shiva)
Christopher Santos (The Stone Marker of Leif Er?kson)
Chris (The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa)
Tim (Alexander and the Gordian Knot)
Chris (Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat)
Albert (The Dragon Lady and the Blue Pearl)
Ron (The Treasure of Anne Bonny)
Jonathan (The Silver Cannonball of Granny Nanny)
Peter (The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin)
Joshua (The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora)
Chris (The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed)
Tony (The Stone Head of the Evil King)
Benjamin (The Crown of Queen Nzinga)
Brad (The Ivory Elephant of Scheherazade)
Kevin (The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma)
Claude (The Lost Lion Tail of Little John)
Brian (The Sacred Ring of Sultan Sulayman)
Thomas (The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack)
Brett (The Dried Apple Half of William Tell)
Eddie (The Dried Ear of Corn of Sojourner Truth)
Judge (The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First)
Mike (The Lion-Slashed Jacket of Sacagawea)
Damien (The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas)
Pat (The Marble Armrest of Xerxes)
Nick (The Melted Head of Madame Tussaud)
Larry (The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley)
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Ancient Warrior on July 11, 2009, 11:37:44 PM
With only about 30 seconds left at the grab and four rooms to go through to get to the artifact, I find that highly unlikely.

Tim from "Alexander and the Gordian Knot" has stayed on the list for way too long.  He made it through the most time-consuming Season 1 rooms at a decent rate and even tried going up from the Holes of Python, which I think should be commended.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Red Jaguars Fan on July 11, 2009, 11:39:50 PM
I said if it weren't for the brutal layout.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Ancient Warrior on July 11, 2009, 11:40:28 PM
Whoops ^^;
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Purple Parrots Fan on July 12, 2009, 10:31:09 AM
Quote from: ""Red Jaguars Fan""
Quote from: ""Purple Parrots Fan""
Well, it was Jasons own fault for not using the shrine/forest passage. He didnt even try to look and see if the door was open. I too thought he was gonna stick around in this list longer. But, its your call.

I don't know really because I'm a Red Jaguars Fan, like my name, and there were worse players here.

Am I allowed to change my choice?
No offence, but I don't really care. I just expected him to stay on the list longer, thats all. I don't care THAT much. :? And no, he can stay off the list. It's fine, really....

Anyways, Tim is gone, (I agree, he WAS on this list for too long), and so is Eddie (The Dried Ear of Corn of Sojourner Truth). He was a good player, aside from getting owned in the pit. lol

Joe (Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship)
Jon (The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan)
Roberto (The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci)
Aaron (The Treasure Map of Jean Lafitte)
Justin (The Golden Chains of Zenobia)
Evan (The Stolen Arm of Shiva)
Christopher Santos (The Stone Marker of Leif Er?kson)
Chris (The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa)
Chris (Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat)
Albert (The Dragon Lady and the Blue Pearl)
Ron (The Treasure of Anne Bonny)
Jonathan (The Silver Cannonball of Granny Nanny)
Peter (The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin)
Joshua (The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora)
Chris (The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed)
Tony (The Stone Head of the Evil King)
Benjamin (The Crown of Queen Nzinga)
Brad (The Ivory Elephant of Scheherazade)
Kevin (The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma)
Claude (The Lost Lion Tail of Little John)
Brian (The Sacred Ring of Sultan Sulayman)
Thomas (The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack)
Brett (The Dried Apple Half of William Tell)
Judge (The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First)
Mike (The Lion-Slashed Jacket of Sacagawea)
Damien (The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas)
Pat (The Marble Armrest of Xerxes)
Nick (The Melted Head of Madame Tussaud)
Larry (The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley)
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Red Jaguars Fan on July 13, 2009, 01:03:55 AM
I'll eliminate Jonathan (The Sliver Cannonball of the Grandy Nanny). He was okay aside from beelining, but his partner made the second worst choice. The worst was Aqila. Don't ask!
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Purple Parrots Fan on July 13, 2009, 09:56:41 AM
Okay, Jonathan is gone, and so is Albert (The Dragon Lady and the Blue Pearl). He was too slow, but at least he picked up the pace eventually.

Joe (Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship)
Jon (The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan)
Roberto (The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci)
Aaron (The Treasure Map of Jean Lafitte)
Justin (The Golden Chains of Zenobia)
Evan (The Stolen Arm of Shiva)
Christopher Santos (The Stone Marker of Leif Er?kson)
Chris (The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa)
Chris (Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat)
Ron (The Treasure of Anne Bonny)
Peter (The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin)
Joshua (The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora)
Chris (The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed)
Tony (The Stone Head of the Evil King)
Benjamin (The Crown of Queen Nzinga)
Brad (The Ivory Elephant of Scheherazade)
Kevin (The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma)
Claude (The Lost Lion Tail of Little John)
Brian (The Sacred Ring of Sultan Sulayman)
Thomas (The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack)
Brett (The Dried Apple Half of William Tell)
Judge (The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First)
Mike (The Lion-Slashed Jacket of Sacagawea)
Damien (The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas)
Pat (The Marble Armrest of Xerxes)
Nick (The Melted Head of Madame Tussaud)
Larry (The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley)
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Ancient Warrior on July 13, 2009, 10:28:08 AM
Why is Ben from "The Crown of Queen Nzinga" still there? He didn't do anything wrong.  It was Renee's fault the run ended when it did.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Purple Parrots Fan on July 14, 2009, 10:23:49 AM
I completely agree. In fact, there are so many people on this list, that should've been off ages ago. So yeah Benjamin goes, and so does Nick (The Melted Head of Madame Tussaud). He wasn't that bad other than scaling the whole central shaft.

Say hello to your Top 25: (Lets rank them, once it gets to top 20).
Joe (Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship)
Jon (The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan)
Roberto (The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci)
Aaron (The Treasure Map of Jean Lafitte)
Justin (The Golden Chains of Zenobia)
Evan (The Stolen Arm of Shiva)
Christopher Santos (The Stone Marker of Leif Er?kson)
Chris (The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa)
Chris (Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat)
Ron (The Treasure of Anne Bonny)
Peter (The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin)
Joshua (The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora)
Chris (The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed)
Tony (The Stone Head of the Evil King)
Brad (The Ivory Elephant of Scheherazade)
Kevin (The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma)
Claude (The Lost Lion Tail of Little John)
Brian (The Sacred Ring of Sultan Sulayman)
Thomas (The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack)
Brett (The Dried Apple Half of William Tell)
Judge (The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First)
Mike (The Lion-Slashed Jacket of Sacagawea)
Damien (The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas)
Pat (The Marble Armrest of Xerxes)
Larry (The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley)
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Red Jaguars Fan on July 14, 2009, 11:12:37 PM
Bye bye, Brett (The Dried Apple Half of William Tell). You may have been confused at times, but you beat these people.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Purple Parrots Fan on July 15, 2009, 10:56:49 AM
Okay, Brett goes, and so does Mike (The Lion-Slashed Jacket of Sacagawea). He was kinda hesitant, but of course, there were way worse on the list.

Top 24: (4 more until ranking)
Joe (Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship)
Jon (The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan)
Roberto (The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci)
Aaron (The Treasure Map of Jean Lafitte)
Justin (The Golden Chains of Zenobia)
Evan (The Stolen Arm of Shiva)
Christopher Santos (The Stone Marker of Leif Er?kson)
Chris (The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa)
Chris (Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat)
Ron (The Treasure of Anne Bonny)
Peter (The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin)
Joshua (The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora)
Chris (The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed)
Tony (The Stone Head of the Evil King)
Brad (The Ivory Elephant of Scheherazade)
Kevin (The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma)
Claude (The Lost Lion Tail of Little John)
Brian (The Sacred Ring of Sultan Sulayman)
Thomas (The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack)
Judge (The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First)
Damien (The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas)
Pat (The Marble Armrest of Xerxes)
Larry (The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley)
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Ancient Warrior on July 15, 2009, 01:35:17 PM
Brad from "The Ivory Elephant of Scheherazade" was fairly solid.  He just had a difficult Temple design to deal with, but his only misstep was going left from the Shrine and taking the slow elevator down.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Notundercovercop327 on July 15, 2009, 02:41:10 PM
Justin from the Golden chains. Don'tlet anyone bring you donw Justin you were a smart player who got a little confused, happens to the best of us.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Red Jaguars Fan on July 16, 2009, 01:43:41 AM
PPF, you counted wrong. It's now 24 to 21

To 20 after I remove Aaron (The treasure Map of Jean Lafitte) He at least made progress.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Purple Parrots Fan on July 16, 2009, 09:20:42 AM
Sorry. Well those three are gone, and so is Roberto ("The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci"). Just like his partner, (also at #20), he wasn't that bad. That layout was hard.

#20: Roberto ("The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci")

Joe ("Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship")
Jon ("The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan")
Evan ("The Stolen Arm of Shiva")
Christopher Santos ("The Stone Marker of Leif Er?kson")
Chris ("The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa")
Chris ("Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat")
Ron ("The Treasure of Anne Bonny")
Chris ("The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed")
Joshua ("The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora")
Tony ("The Stone Head of the Evil King")
Peter ("The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin")
Brian ("The Sacred Ring of Sultan Sulayman")
Kevin ("The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma")
Claude ("The Lost Lion Tail of Little John")
Thomas ("The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack")
Pat ("The Marble Armrest of Xerxes")
Larry ("The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley")
Judge ("The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First")
Damien ("The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas")

If I'm still counting wrong, my bad.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Ancient Warrior on July 16, 2009, 01:46:00 PM
I eliminate Chris from "Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat." Only two players left who got two prizes at the Temple, but out of them, Chris is the only one who actually got to the artifact himself.  He would've made it out if Kirk had just let him climb the ladder out of the Well without saying anything. XD

Joe ("Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship")
Jon ("The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan")
Evan ("The Stolen Arm of Shiva")
Christopher Santos ("The Stone Marker of Leifr Eir?ksson")
Chris ("The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa")
Ron ("The Treasure of Anne Bonny")
Chris ("The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed")
Joshua ("The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora")
Tony ("The Stone Head of the Evil King")
Peter ("The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin")
Brian ("The Sacred Ring of Sultan Suleiman")
Kevin ("The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma")
Claude ("The Lost Lion Tail of Little John")
Thomas ("The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack")
Pat ("The Marble Armrest of Xerxes")
Larry ("The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley")
Judge ("The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First")
Damien ("The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas")

#20: Roberto ("The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci")
#19: Chris ("Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat")
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Red Jaguars Fan on July 16, 2009, 09:35:36 PM
Why is Christopher still here? He didn't do anything wrong and he's still here.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Purple Parrots Fan on July 17, 2009, 08:57:34 AM
I agree, I cannot believe how some of these contestants are still on the list. And today I'm getting rid of another Chris, and thats Chris ("The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed"). He didnt do the slightest thing wrong. :roll:

Joe ("Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship")
Jon ("The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan")
Evan ("The Stolen Arm of Shiva")
Chris ("The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa")
Ron ("The Treasure of Anne Bonny")
Joshua ("The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora")
Tony ("The Stone Head of the Evil King")
Peter ("The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin")
Brian ("The Sacred Ring of Sultan Suleiman")
Kevin ("The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma")
Claude ("The Lost Lion Tail of Little John")
Thomas ("The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack")
Pat ("The Marble Armrest of Xerxes")
Larry ("The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley")
Judge ("The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First")
Damien ("The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas")

#20: Roberto ("The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci")
#19: Chris ("Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat")
#18: Christopher Santos ("The Stone Marker of Leifr Eir?ksson")
#17: Chris ("The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed")

^ And just a reminder, please remember to post the ranking/countdown along with your post if you eliminate someone. :wink:
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Notundercovercop327 on July 17, 2009, 09:24:54 AM
Joshua From the impearl robe, simply for that amazing dive into the pit.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Ancient Warrior on July 17, 2009, 01:54:09 PM
Damien goes because he knew what he was doing.  He just moved sluggishly throughout.

Joe ("Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship")
Jon ("The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan")
Evan ("The Stolen Arm of Shiva")
Chris ("The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa")
Ron ("The Treasure of Anne Bonny")
Tony ("The Stone Head of the Evil King")
Peter ("The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin")
Brian ("The Sacred Ring of Sultan Suleiman")
Kevin ("The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma")
Claude ("The Lost Lion Tail of Little John")
Thomas ("The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack")
Pat ("The Marble Armrest of Xerxes")
Larry ("The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley")
Judge ("The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First")

#20: Roberto ("The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci")
#19: Chris ("Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat")
#18: Christopher Santos ("The Stone Marker of Leifr Eir?ksson")
#17: Chris ("The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed")
#16: Joshua ("The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora")
#15: Damien ("The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas")
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Red Jaguars Fan on July 17, 2009, 09:08:20 PM
I eliminate Joe (Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship). He was painfully slow, but the layout was cruel to them.

Jon ("The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan")
Evan ("The Stolen Arm of Shiva")
Chris ("The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa")
Ron ("The Treasure of Anne Bonny")
Tony ("The Stone Head of the Evil King")
Peter ("The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin")
Brian ("The Sacred Ring of Sultan Suleiman")
Kevin ("The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma")
Claude ("The Lost Lion Tail of Little John")
Thomas ("The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack")
Pat ("The Marble Armrest of Xerxes")
Larry ("The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley")
Judge ("The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First")

#20: Roberto ("The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci")
#19: Chris ("Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat")
#18: Christopher Santos ("The Stone Marker of Leifr Eir?ksson")
#17: Chris ("The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed")
#16: Joshua ("The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora")
#15: Damien ("The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas")
#14: Joe (Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship)
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Purple Parrots Fan on July 18, 2009, 09:23:22 AM
Since his partner is gone, Pat ("The Marble Armrest of Xerxes") will go for today. There were worse on the list....

Jon ("The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan")
Evan ("The Stolen Arm of Shiva")
Chris ("The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa")
Ron ("The Treasure of Anne Bonny")
Tony ("The Stone Head of the Evil King")
Peter ("The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin")
Brian ("The Sacred Ring of Sultan Suleiman")
Kevin ("The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma")
Claude ("The Lost Lion Tail of Little John")
Thomas ("The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack")
Larry ("The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley")
Judge ("The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First")

#20: Roberto ("The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci")
#19: Chris ("Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat")
#18: Christopher Santos ("The Stone Marker of Leifr Eir?ksson")
#17: Chris ("The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed")
#16: Joshua ("The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora")
#15: Damien ("The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas")
#14: Joe ("Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship")
#13: Pat ("The Marble Armrest of Xerxes")
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Ancient Warrior on July 18, 2009, 09:24:29 AM
The same could be said for Judge, IMO.

Jon ("The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan")
Evan ("The Stolen Arm of Shiva")
Chris ("The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa")
Ron ("The Treasure of Anne Bonny")
Tony ("The Stone Head of the Evil King")
Peter ("The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin")
Brian ("The Sacred Ring of Sultan Suleiman")
Kevin ("The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma")
Claude ("The Lost Lion Tail of Little John")
Thomas ("The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack")
Larry ("The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley")

#20: Roberto ("The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci")
#19: Chris ("Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat")
#18: Christopher Santos ("The Stone Marker of Leifr Eir?ksson")
#17: Chris ("The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed")
#16: Joshua ("The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora")
#15: Damien ("The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas")
#14: Joe ("Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship")
#13: Pat ("The Marble Armrest of Xerxes")
#12: Judge ("The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First")
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Purple Parrots Fan on July 19, 2009, 08:45:29 AM
Today, Chris ("The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa") is off the list. I know he took two wrong turns, but there is WAY WORSE still on the list.

Jon ("The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan")
Evan ("The Stolen Arm of Shiva")
Ron ("The Treasure of Anne Bonny")
Tony ("The Stone Head of the Evil King")
Peter ("The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin")
Brian ("The Sacred Ring of Sultan Suleiman")
Kevin ("The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma")
Claude ("The Lost Lion Tail of Little John")
Thomas ("The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack")
Larry ("The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley")

#20: Roberto ("The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci")
#19: Chris ("Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat")
#18: Christopher Santos ("The Stone Marker of Leifr Eir?ksson")
#17: Chris ("The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed")
#16: Joshua ("The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora")
#15: Damien ("The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas")
#14: Joe ("Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship")
#13: Pat ("The Marble Armrest of Xerxes")
#12: Judge ("The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First")
#11: Chris ("The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa")
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Ancient Warrior on July 19, 2009, 11:21:31 AM
Decisions, decisions.

Well, Ron was the only player left on a team that got two prizes, and the only one left who actually put the monkey together.  Off he goes.

Jon ("The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan")
Evan ("The Stolen Arm of Shiva")
Tony ("The Stone Head of the Evil King")
Peter ("The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin")
Brian ("The Sacred Ring of Sultan Suleiman")
Kevin ("The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma")
Claude ("The Lost Lion Tail of Little John")
Thomas ("The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack")
Larry ("The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley")

#20: Roberto ("The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci")
#19: Chris ("Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat")
#18: Christopher Santos ("The Stone Marker of Leifr Eir?ksson")
#17: Chris ("The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed")
#16: Joshua ("The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora")
#15: Damien ("The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas")
#14: Joe ("Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship")
#13: Pat ("The Marble Armrest of Xerxes")
#12: Judge ("The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First")
#11: Chris ("The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa")
#10: Ron ("The Treasure of Anne Bonny")
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Silver Monkey on July 19, 2009, 03:33:34 PM
Peter gets my vote for today. Honestly, what did he do wrong, outside of taking a wrong turn into Medusa's Lair?

#20: Roberto ("The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci")
#19: Chris ("Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat")
#18: Christopher Santos ("The Stone Marker of Leifr Eir?ksson")
#17: Chris ("The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed")
#16: Joshua ("The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora")
#15: Damien ("The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas")
#14: Joe ("Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship")
#13: Pat ("The Marble Armrest of Xerxes")
#12: Judge ("The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First")
#11: Chris ("The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa")
#10: Ron ("The Treasure of Anne Bonny")
#9: Peter ("The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin")
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Bamboo Forest on July 19, 2009, 04:44:09 PM
Well, I didn't think I was the one who would have to do this...but I'm kicking Larry off the list. He did take a shortcut, he wasn't pathetically slow; the only real mistake he made was he couldn't build a monkey to save his life. :lol:

#20: Roberto ("The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci")
#19: Chris ("Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat")
#18: Christopher Santos ("The Stone Marker of Leifr Eir?ksson")
#17: Chris ("The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed")
#16: Joshua ("The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora")
#15: Damien ("The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas")
#14: Joe ("Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship")
#13: Pat ("The Marble Armrest of Xerxes")
#12: Judge ("The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First")
#11: Chris ("The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa")
#10: Ron ("The Treasure of Anne Bonny")
#9: Peter ("The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin")
#8: Larry ("The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelly")
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Purple Parrots Fan on July 19, 2009, 05:46:06 PM
I'm just gonna put the "remaining player" list back up....

Jon ("The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan")
Evan ("The Stolen Arm of Shiva")
Tony ("The Stone Head of the Evil King")
Brian ("The Sacred Ring of Sultan Suleiman")
Kevin ("The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma")
Claude ("The Lost Lion Tail of Little John")
Thomas ("The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack")

#20: Roberto ("The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci")
#19: Chris ("Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat")
#18: Christopher Santos ("The Stone Marker of Leifr Eir?ksson")
#17: Chris ("The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed")
#16: Joshua ("The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora")
#15: Damien ("The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas")
#14: Joe ("Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship")
#13: Pat ("The Marble Armrest of Xerxes")
#12: Judge ("The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First")
#11: Chris ("The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa")
#10: Ron ("The Treasure of Anne Bonny")
#9: Peter ("The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin")
#8: Larry ("The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley")
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Ancient Warrior on July 19, 2009, 08:15:33 PM
New day = new vote.

If Peter's gone, so is Kevin.  Did something similar to Peter, only he met two guards due to his wrong turns.  Though, he did leave enough time for Kelly to try to finish up the job, and he probably wouldn't have had he only taken one of the wrong turns (besides, who's to say that from the Crypt he wasn't banking on going to the Observatory and then descending the entire central shaft?  He wasn't close enough to the artifact for a direct path plan to be the only option).

Jon ("The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan")
Evan ("The Stolen Arm of Shiva")
Tony ("The Stone Head of the Evil King")
Brian ("The Sacred Ring of Sultan Suleiman")
Claude ("The Lost Lion Tail of Little John")
Thomas ("The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack")

#20: Roberto ("The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci")
#19: Chris ("Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat")
#18: Christopher Santos ("The Stone Marker of Leifr Eir?ksson")
#17: Chris ("The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed")
#16: Joshua ("The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora")
#15: Damien ("The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas")
#14: Joe ("Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship")
#13: Pat ("The Marble Armrest of Xerxes")
#12: Judge ("The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First")
#11: Chris ("The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa")
#10: Ron ("The Treasure of Anne Bonny")
#9: Peter ("The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin")
#8: Larry ("The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley")
#7: Kevin ("The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma")
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Purple Parrots Fan on July 20, 2009, 09:35:46 AM
Today I'm getting rid of Brian ("The Sacred Ring of Sultan Suleiman"). Yeah, he tooks some wrong turns too, he shouldn't be THE worst player.

TOP 5:
Jon ("The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan")
Evan ("The Stolen Arm of Shiva")
Tony ("The Stone Head of the Evil King")
Claude ("The Lost Lion Tail of Little John")
Thomas ("The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack")

#20: Roberto ("The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci")
#19: Chris ("Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat")
#18: Christopher Santos ("The Stone Marker of Leifr Eir?ksson")
#17: Chris ("The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed")
#16: Joshua ("The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora")
#15: Damien ("The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas")
#14: Joe ("Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship")
#13: Pat ("The Marble Armrest of Xerxes")
#12: Judge ("The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First")
#11: Chris ("The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa")
#10: Ron ("The Treasure of Anne Bonny")
#9: Peter ("The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin")
#8: Larry ("The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley")
#7: Kevin ("The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma")
#6: Brian ("The Sacred Ring of Sultan Suleiman")
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Silver Monkey on July 20, 2009, 05:10:53 PM
Thomas from "The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack" gets my vote for today. He simply didn't have enough time to add on to Veronica's progress.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Bamboo Forest on July 20, 2009, 05:13:55 PM
Bye, Tony. Medusa's Lair crushed so many other teams, so I can't really blame you.

TOP 3:
Jon ("The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan")
Evan ("The Stolen Arm of Shiva")
Claude ("The Lost Lion Tail of Little John")

#20: Roberto ("The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci")
#19: Chris ("Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat")
#18: Christopher Santos ("The Stone Marker of Leifr Eir?ksson")
#17: Chris ("The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed")
#16: Joshua ("The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora")
#15: Damien ("The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas")
#14: Joe ("Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship")
#13: Pat ("The Marble Armrest of Xerxes")
#12: Judge ("The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First")
#11: Chris ("The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa")
#10: Ron ("The Treasure of Anne Bonny")
#9: Peter ("The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin")
#8: Larry ("The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley")
#7: Kevin ("The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma")
#6: Brian ("The Sacred Ring of Sultan Suleiman")
#5: Thomas ("The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack")
#4: Tony ("The Stone Head of the Evil King")

My money's on Jon. That's all I'm gonna say. :D
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Red Jaguars Fan on July 21, 2009, 12:24:28 AM
Ican't wait till Jon's the winner, unlike Lisa.
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Red Jaguars Fan on July 21, 2009, 12:28:04 AM
Sorry, I don't know how the other 2 are like. :(
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Purple Parrots Fan on July 21, 2009, 09:15:48 AM
I honestly CANNOT believe Evan ("The Stolen Arm of Shiva") is still on the list. He didnt do the SLIGHTEST thing wrong. :? And I'll honestly be really pissed if Claude wins. I'm already pissed that Tia lost. :?

FINAL 2:
Jon ("The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan")
Claude ("The Lost Lion Tail of Little John")

#20: Roberto ("The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci")
#19: Chris ("Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat")
#18: Christopher Santos ("The Stone Marker of Leifr Eir?ksson")
#17: Chris ("The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed")
#16: Joshua ("The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora")
#15: Damien ("The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas")
#14: Joe ("Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship")
#13: Pat ("The Marble Armrest of Xerxes")
#12: Judge ("The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First")
#11: Chris ("The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa")
#10: Ron ("The Treasure of Anne Bonny")
#9: Peter ("The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin")
#8: Larry ("The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley")
#7: Kevin ("The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma")
#6: Brian ("The Sacred Ring of Sultan Suleiman")
#5: Thomas ("The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack")
#4: Tony ("The Stone Head of the Evil King")
#3: Evan ("The Stolen Arm of Shiva")
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Ancient Warrior on July 21, 2009, 09:27:12 AM
Then good thing I didn't vote yet today, huh?

#20: Roberto ("The Paintbrush of Leonardo Da Vinci")
#19: Chris ("Pecos Bill's Lost Lariat")
#18: Christopher Santos ("The Stone Marker of Leifr Eir?ksson")
#17: Chris ("The Mush Pot Hat of Johnny Appleseed")
#16: Joshua ("The Imperial Purple Robe of Empress Theodora")
#15: Damien ("The Lost Whale Bone of Pytheas")
#14: Joe ("Elizabeth the First's Golden Ship")
#13: Pat ("The Marble Armrest of Xerxes")
#12: Judge ("The Lily-Crested Crown of Clovis the First")
#11: Chris ("The Golden Jaguar of Atahualpa")
#10: Ron ("The Treasure of Anne Bonny")
#9: Peter ("The Electrified Key of Benjamin Franklin")
#8: Larry ("The Mysterious Manuscript of Mary Shelley")
#7: Kevin ("The Jeweled Necklace of Montezuma")
#6: Brian ("The Sacred Ring of Sultan Suleiman")
#5: Thomas ("The Bifocal Monocle of One-Eyed Jack")
#4: Tony ("The Stone Head of the Evil King")
#3: Evan ("The Stolen Arm of Shiva")
#2: Claude ("The Lost Lion Tail of Little John")
#1: Jon ("The Golden Cricket Cage of Khan")
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Purple Parrots Fan on July 21, 2009, 09:31:09 AM
Then Jon wins! The way that it should be. Yeah, Claude sucked too, but we all know about Jon. lol
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Ancient Warrior on July 21, 2009, 09:42:29 AM
Everything's the way it should be? :3
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Purple Parrots Fan on July 21, 2009, 09:46:05 AM
Yeah, even though most of the guys even on the Top 20, should have been ranked MUCH lower. Though I guess most of the guys were stronger players?
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Bamboo Forest on July 21, 2009, 03:58:29 PM
I expected Jon to win. :D

Should we start another eliminations? But....for what? We've already got rooms, worst contestants, episodes...what else could we do?
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Silver Monkey on July 21, 2009, 04:00:47 PM
Episodes, perhaps?
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Bamboo Forest on July 21, 2009, 04:02:04 PM
Correct me if I'm wrong, but didn't we already do that?
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: The Silver Monkey on July 21, 2009, 04:02:56 PM
I need to learn how to read things more carefully :P

How about Temple Runs?
Title: Boy Contestant Elimination: WORST BOY!!!
Post by: Purple Parrots Fan on July 21, 2009, 06:00:34 PM
We can do a WORST episode contest. Just like this game, you get rid of your favorite episodes. Last episode standing is well.... the worst episode. lol